Paraguay flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For San Juan Bautista

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for San Juan Bautista. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare San Juan Bautista with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 8,5895,337
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 9,4565,876
AlgiersAlgeria 9,4615,879
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 9,7926,085
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 887551
AzulArgentina 1,150714
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 12,9688,059
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,1368,163
Alice SpringsAustralia 14,2808,874
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 14,3258,902
AmberleyAustralia 13,1878,195
AgdamAzerbaijan 13,0008,079
AstaraAzerbaijan 13,1418,166
AimoresBrazil 1,8251,134
AlagoinhasBrazil 2,5141,562
AltamiraBrazil 2,6621,654
Alto TapajosBrazil 2,1501,336
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 1,355842
ApodiBrazil 3,1081,932
AracajuBrazil 2,7381,701
AracuaiBrazil 1,8971,179
AragarcasBrazil 1,300808
AraxaBrazil 1,307812
Arco VerdeBrazil 2,9301,821
Abbotsford, BcCanada 10,6036,589
Agassiz, BcCanada 10,5826,575
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 12,2667,622
Alert Bay, BcCanada 8,1845,086
Alert, NunavutCanada 12,1427,545
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 9,1125,662
Atikokan, OnCanada 9,0615,631
AbecheChad 9,5415,929
AntofagastaChile 1,387862
AricaChile 1,6401,019
AltaiChina 16,19710,065
Aepto.San LuisColombia 3,7632,339
Antonio NarinoColombia 3,7962,359
AraucaColombia 4,0272,503
AltamiraDominican Republic 5,3603,331
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 5,2703,275
AzuaDominican Republic 5,2343,253
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 11,2486,989
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 11,4087,089
AswanEgypt 11,1716,942
AsyutEgypt 11,1496,928
AcajutlaEl Salvador 5,7013,543
AsmaraEritrea 11,3507,053
AssabEritrea 11,6207,221
Addis AbabaEthiopia 11,0406,860
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 10,1906,332
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 8,7225,420
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 11,4327,104
AccraGhana 7,0984,411
AlexandroupolisGreece 11,3677,064
AthensGreece 11,0586,872
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 11,0476,865
AasiaatGreenland 10,6116,594
AmmassalikGreenland 10,3966,460
AputiteqGreenland 10,7026,650
AkureyriIceland 10,7956,708
AgraIndia 15,5949,690
AhmedabadIndia 14,9639,298
AkolaIndia 15,3259,523
AllahabadIndia 15,9229,894
AmritsarIndia 15,3589,544
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 16,59110,310
AbadanIran 12,8497,985
ArakIran 13,1028,142
AlbengaItaly 10,2836,390
AlgheroItaly 10,0726,259
AmendolaItaly 10,6486,617
AnconaItaly 10,6156,596
ArezzoItaly 10,4926,520
AbidjanIvory Coast 6,7304,182
AdiakeIvory Coast 6,7914,220
AbashiriJapan 17,29410,746
AburatsuJapan 19,02211,821
AikawaJapan 18,10111,248
AjiroJapan 18,21011,316
AkitaJapan 17,86011,098
AkuneJapan 19,08811,861
AomoriJapan 17,74011,024
AsahikawaJapan 17,43010,831
AsosanJapan 18,96511,785
AmmanJordan 11,8097,338
AlmatyKazakhstan 15,5109,638
AinaziLatvia 12,0147,466
AnalalavaMadagascar 10,7036,651
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 10,9206,786
AntananarivoMadagascar 10,4476,492
AntsirananaMadagascar 10,9736,819
AtarMauritania 7,0764,397
AgalegaMauritius 11,7697,313
AcapulcoMexico 6,6694,144
AayanbulagMongolia 16,89410,498
AltaiMongolia 16,80810,445
ArvaikheerMongolia 17,20810,693
AgadirMorocco 8,1125,041
AmsterdamNetherlands 10,6406,612
AlexandraNew Zealand 10,7366,671
ApplebyNew Zealand 10,8626,750
ArapuniNew Zealand 10,9596,810
ArdmoreNew Zealand 11,0836,887
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 10,7246,664
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 10,7326,669
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 11,0966,895
Auckland CityNew Zealand 11,1086,903
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 11,1106,904
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 11,1106,904
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 11,1106,904
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 11,1106,904
AltagraciaNicaragua 5,2453,259
AgadezNiger 8,5385,305
AsuncionParaguay 164102
ArequipaPeru 1,8811,169
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 19,08311,858
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 7,1924,469
AradRomania 11,2897,015
AjanRussia 16,48610,244
AldanRussia 16,45710,227
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 13,3398,289
AleksandrovskoeRussia 14,9679,301
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 16,86510,480
AnadyrRussia 14,3178,897
ArkhangelskRussia 13,0268,094
ArmavirRussia 12,6857,882
AstrakhanRussia 13,2378,225
Apia, UpoluSamoa 11,6487,238
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 9,2385,741
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 9,2815,767
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 9,3265,795
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 9,0915,649
Abu HamedSudan 11,0106,842
Abu Na’AmaSudan 10,7626,688
AqiqSudan 11,4157,093
ArbaatSudan 11,3717,066
AromaSudan 11,1076,902
AtbaraSudan 10,9856,826
Abu KamalSyria 12,3337,664
AleppoSyria 12,0797,506
AranyaprathetThailand 17,45310,845
AtakpameTogo 7,3384,560
AdanaTurkey 11,9517,426
AfyonTurkey 11,6347,230
AnkaraTurkey 11,8717,377
AntalyaTurkey 11,5697,189
AshgabatTurkmenistan 13,9248,652
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 10,6396,611
AberporthUk 10,1416,302
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 10,1886,331
Aj-PetriUkraine 12,1357,541
Askanija NovaUkraine 12,1927,576
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 13,2528,235
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 13,2358,224
ArtigasUruguay 419261
Aberdeen, MsUsa 7,5364,683
Aberdeen, SdUsa 9,0415,618
Aberdeen, WaUsa 10,5616,563
Abilene, TxUsa 7,9654,950
Ada, MnUsa 9,1165,665
Adrian, MiUsa 8,1195,045
Aiken, ScUsa 7,2384,498
Akron, OhUsa 7,9224,923
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 8,7565,441
Albany, GaUsa 7,1184,423
Albany, New YorkUsa 7,9054,913
Albert Lea, MnUsa 8,6485,374
Albion, NeUsa 8,7125,414
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 8,6105,350
Aledo, IlUsa 8,2955,155
Alexandria, SdUsa 8,8915,525
Algona, IaUsa 8,6155,354
Alice, TxUsa 7,4834,650
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 7,7204,798
Alliance, NeUsa 8,9645,570
Alma, MiUsa 8,2555,130
Alpena, MichiganUsa 8,4155,229
Alpine, TexasUsa 8,0444,999
Amarillo, TexasUsa 8,3255,173
Amherst, MaUsa 7,8084,852
Amite, LaUsa 7,3014,537
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 12,7317,911
Anderson, InUsa 7,9934,967
Anderson, ScUsa 7,3774,584
Angelica, NyUsa 7,9314,928
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 8,1195,045
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 11,4897,140
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 6,9394,312
Arcadia, FlUsa 6,5344,060
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 7,4034,601
Ashland, WiUsa 8,8695,511
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 10,5136,533
Atchison, KsUsa 8,3515,189
Athens, GaUsa 7,2844,526
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 7,2994,536
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 7,5714,705
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 14,9699,302
Auburn, NeUsa 8,4345,241
Augusta, GaUsa 7,1724,457
Augusta, MtUsa 9,8646,130
Aurora, IlUsa 8,2685,138
Austin, TxUsa 7,6644,762
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 14,4939,006
AndizanUzbekistan 15,1579,419
AcariguaVenezuela 4,2342,631
AdenYemen 11,8367,355


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -