Paraguay flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For San Juan Bautista

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for San Juan Bautista. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare San Juan Bautista with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 14,7419,161
BustAfghanistan 14,3728,931
BatnaAlgeria 9,6135,973
BecharAlgeria 8,7005,406
BejaiaAlgeria 9,5885,958
Beni AbbesAlgeria 8,6055,347
BiskraAlgeria 9,5075,908
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 9,1375,678
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 3,9892,479
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 4,0752,533
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 4,0852,538
Base OrcadasAntarctica 3,9022,425
ByrdAntarctica 6,5704,082
Bahia BlancaArgentina 1,421883
BarilocheArgentina 2,0611,281
Buenos AiresArgentina 890553
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 13,2488,233
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 13,1898,196
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,0549,355
BrestBelarus 11,7277,288
BrusselsBelgium 10,5066,529
Belize CityBelize 5,9563,701
BeninBenin 7,3794,586
BohiconBenin 7,4004,598
BermudaBermuda 6,6134,109
BageBrazil 597371
BambuiBrazil 1,357844
BarbacenaBrazil 1,485923
BarbalhaBrazil 2,8601,777
BarcelosBrazil 2,9221,816
BarraBrazil 2,2681,409
Barra Do CordaBrazil 2,6691,659
BarreirasBrazil 2,0521,275
BelémBrazil 2,9531,835
Belo HorizonteBrazil 1,541957
BelterraBrazil 2,6831,667
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 2,3861,483
Bom JesusBrazil 696433
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 2,0641,283
BrasiliaBrazil 1,539957
BrevesBrazil 2,8671,782
BurgasBulgaria 11,5617,184
BurundiBurundi 9,4905,897
BatouriCameroon 8,4135,228
Bagotville, QcCanada 8,4545,253
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 10,5746,571
Baker Lake, NtCanada 10,6656,627
Banff, AbCanada 10,3676,442
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 8,4535,253
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 8,7765,454
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 10,1606,314
Bissett, MbCanada 9,4305,860
Blue River, BcCanada 10,6336,608
Bonavista, NfCanada 8,3175,168
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 11,3547,056
Brandon, MbCanada 9,5055,907
Broadview, SkCanada 9,6616,004
Broughton Island, NtCanada 10,4906,518
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 11,0526,868
Burgeo, NfCanada 7,4504,629
Burns Lake, BcCanada 11,1406,923
Byron Bay, NtCanada 11,4127,091
BanguiCentral African Republic 8,8135,477
BiraoCentral African Republic 9,5375,926
Balmaceda PuertoChile 2,4981,552
BeijingChina 18,41911,446
BarranquillaColombia 4,5902,852
Benito SalasColombia 3,8302,380
BogotáColombia 3,9392,448
BrnoCzech Republic 11,1396,922
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 9,4725,886
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 8,8045,471
BaniDominican Republic 5,1963,229
BarahonaDominican Republic 5,2123,239
BayaguanaDominican Republic 5,2273,248
BahariyaEgypt 11,0226,849
Beni SuefEgypt 11,2516,992
BiarritzFrance 9,6405,990
BordeauxFrance 9,7916,085
BrestFrance 9,8606,127
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 9,6375,989
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 9,6385,989
BitamGabon 8,0044,974
BanjulGambia 6,2513,885
BerlinGermany 11,1196,909
BrockenGermany 10,9256,789
BokeGuinea 6,1933,848
BissauGuinea-Bissau 6,2043,855
BudapestHungary 11,2016,960
Budapest-LORINCHungary 11,2106,966
BangaloreIndia 15,0699,364
Belgaum (Sambre)India 14,9039,261
BhubaneshwarIndia 16,18410,057
BikanerIndia 15,1519,415
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 16,84410,467
BabolsarIran 13,4238,341
Bandar AbbasIran 13,5088,394
Bandar AnzaliIran 13,1648,180
Bandar LengehIran 13,3388,288
BirjandIran 13,9228,651
BushehrIran 13,0418,104
BaghdadIraq 12,5837,819
BasraIraq 12,8137,962
BelmulletIreland 10,0636,253
Birr, OffalyIreland 10,0616,252
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 10,7016,650
BergamoItaly 10,4886,517
BolognaItaly 10,5216,538
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 10,6416,613
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 10,5496,555
BrindisiItaly 10,7616,687
BondoukouIvory Coast 7,0134,358
BouakeIvory Coast 6,7894,219
BalkhashKazakhstan 15,2909,501
BeirutLebanon 11,8407,358
BenghaziLibya 10,4746,509
BirzaiLithuania 11,9687,437
BitolaMacedonia 11,0346,857
BlantyreMalawi 9,4355,863
BvumbweMalawi 9,4335,862
BintuluMalaysia 17,20310,690
BamakoMali 6,8724,270
Bko-SMali 6,8704,269
BougounMali 6,8294,244
Bir MoghreinMauritania 7,5584,697
BaitagMongolia 16,50710,258
BaruuhturuunMongolia 16,48810,246
BaruunkharaaMongolia 17,14910,656
Baruun-UrtMongolia 17,63510,959
BayandelgerMongolia 17,70010,999
BayankhongorMongolia 17,09810,625
Bayan-OvooMongolia 17,48710,867
BulganMongolia 17,04310,591
BhamawMyanmar 17,42910,831
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 10,6346,608
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 10,7536,682
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 10,6426,613
BlenheimNew Zealand 10,7976,709
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 10,8166,721
BluffieldsNicaragua 5,1733,215
BilmaNiger 9,0805,642
Birni N’KonniNiger 8,0985,032
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 12,4647,745
BergenNorway 11,2006,960
Bergen - FloridaNorway 11,2006,960
BjornoyaNorway 12,4597,742
Bodo, NordlandNorway 11,9787,443
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 11,7987,331
BadinPakistan 14,6429,098
BahawalnagarPakistan 15,1819,434
BalakotPakistan 15,2429,472
BarkhanPakistan 14,8449,224
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 4,6422,885
BascoPhilippines 19,31812,004
BialystokPoland 11,7407,295
BejaPortugal 8,8355,490
BragancaPortugal 9,2065,721
BistritaRomania 11,5577,181
BucharestRomania 11,5477,175
BajkitRussia 15,6539,727
BarabinskRussia 15,2329,466
BarnaulRussia 15,6289,712
BerezovoRussia 14,2068,828
BiserRussia 14,0068,703
BlagovescenskRussia 17,36010,788
BogdarinRussia 16,83510,461
BogucanyRussia 15,9729,925
BomnakRussia 16,85810,476
BorRussia 15,4309,589
BorzjaRussia 17,32110,764
BratskRussia 16,31510,138
BelgradeSerbia 11,1616,936
BoSierra Leone 6,2233,867
BontheSierra Leone 6,1313,810
BratislavaSlovakia 11,1146,906
BerberaSomalia 11,7267,287
BusanSouth Korea 18,90811,750
BadajozSpain 8,9675,572
BarcelonaSpain 9,7046,030
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 9,4315,861
BabanusaSudan 10,0786,263
BaselSwitzerland 10,4776,510
BernSwitzerland 10,4306,481
BangkokThailand 17,28610,742
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 17,30210,752
Bhumibol DamThailand 17,34610,779
BizerteTunisia 9,9636,191
BalikesirTurkey 11,4657,125
BursaTurkey 11,5807,196
BayramalyTurkmenistan 14,2728,869
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 10,2616,376
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 10,2636,378
Belfast-AldergroveUk 10,2646,378
Birmingham, EnglandUk 10,3106,407
Bournemouth-HurnUk 10,1736,322
Brighton, EnglandUk 10,2656,379
Bakersfield, CaUsa 9,4815,892
Ballinger, TxUsa 7,9234,923
Baltimore, MdUsa 7,5984,721
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 13,1488,170
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 13,1488,170
Batesville, MsUsa 7,5844,713
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 7,3094,542
Beaver City, NeUsa 8,6415,370
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 7,5914,717
Bedford, MaUsa 7,7674,827
Beeville, TxUsa 7,5024,662
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 8,4335,241
Berkeley, CaUsa 9,8626,129
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 13,3628,303
Bethlehem, NhUsa 8,0034,973
Bettles, AkUsa 12,9088,021
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 12,5867,821
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 8,3425,184
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 9,5815,954
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 7,9004,909
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 7,3914,593
Bishop, CaUsa 9,5655,944
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 9,2675,758
Blacksburg, VaUsa 7,5104,667
Blackville, ScUsa 7,1454,440
Blaine, WaUsa 10,6246,602
Blakely, GaUsa 7,0624,389
Block Island, RiUsa 7,6804,773
Boerne, TxUsa 7,6824,774
Boise, IdahoUsa 9,8586,126
Booneville, MsUsa 7,5794,710
Boonton, NjUsa 7,7224,799
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 7,8084,852
Bowler, WiUsa 8,5995,343
Bowling Green, KyUsa 7,6964,782
Bowling Green, MoUsa 8,1055,037
Brenham, TxUsa 7,5754,707
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 7,7214,798
Brinkley, ArUsa 7,7264,801
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 7,5024,662
Brockport W, NyUsa 8,0565,006
Brodhead, WiUsa 8,3835,209
Broken Bow, NeUsa 8,7265,422
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 7,3954,595
Brownsville, TexasUsa 7,2674,516
Brunswick, MoUsa 8,1975,094
Buckeye, AzUsa 8,8805,518
Buckhannon, WvUsa 7,6864,776
Bucyrus, OhUsa 7,9634,948
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 8,0495,002
Bunkie, LaUsa 7,4104,604
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 7,5074,665
Burlington, IowaUsa 8,2805,145
Burlington, VtUsa 8,0765,018
Burns, OregonUsa 10,0376,237
BajsunUzbekistan 14,7169,145
BarcelonaVenezuela 4,1712,592
BarquisimetoVenezuela 4,2912,667
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 8,6225,358
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 8,6155,354


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -