Paraguay flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For San Juan Bautista

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for San Juan Bautista. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare San Juan Bautista with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 14,4919,005
ChlefAlgeria 9,2935,775
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 9,6706,009
CeresArgentina 592368
ChamicalArgentina 984611
ChepesArgentina 1,056656
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 2,3161,439
ConcordiaArgentina 522325
CórdobaArgentina 861535
Cordoba ObsArgentina 864537
CorrientesArgentina 184114
CairnsAustralia 14,5809,060
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 12,5897,823
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,1988,823
CedunaAustralia 13,3778,313
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 13,6048,453
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 14,4198,960
Cobar MoAustralia 13,1058,144
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 14,9939,317
Coffs HarbourAustralia 12,9108,022
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 13,5958,448
ChittagongBangladesh 16,84710,469
CharnocksBarbados 4,4252,750
CotonouBenin 7,3794,586
C. ItapemirimBrazil 1,7531,090
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 1,577980
CabroboBrazil 2,7551,712
CaceresBrazil 1,182734
CaetiteBrazil 2,0601,280
Campina GrandeBrazil 3,1171,937
Campo GrandeBrazil 737458
Campo MouraoBrazil 560348
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 1,245774
Campos SalesBrazil 2,8141,749
CanavieirasBrazil 2,2431,394
CaparaoBrazil 1,6981,055
CapinopolisBrazil 1,179732
CaratingaBrazil 1,7091,062
CaravelasBrazil 2,0891,298
CarinhanhaBrazil 1,9541,214
CarolinaBrazil 2,3801,479
Castro, ParanáBrazil 745463
CataguasesBrazil 1,578981
CatalaoBrazil 1,333829
CatanduvaBrazil 1,033642
CaxiasBrazil 2,8321,760
Caxias Do SulBrazil 646401
Ceara MirimBrazil 3,2802,038
Cel. PachecoBrazil 1,518943
ChapecoBrazil 451280
Cidade VeraBrazil 1,6101,001
CipoBrazil 2,6081,621
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 2,2091,373
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 1,6391,018
CordeiroBrazil 1,581982
CorrentinaBrazil 1,9521,213
CorumbaBrazil 844525
CoximBrazil 940584
CrateusBrazil 2,9611,840
CuiabaBrazil 1,241771
CuritibaBrazil 798496
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 10,2816,389
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 11,3307,041
Campbell River, BcCanada 10,8346,733
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 10,3836,452
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 10,6096,593
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 9,8226,103
Cape Parry, NtCanada 11,9937,452
Cape Scott, BcCanada 11,0746,881
Cape St James, BcCanada 11,2937,018
Cartwright, NfCanada 8,9375,554
Castlegar, BcCanada 10,3476,430
Chapais, QcCanada 8,6805,394
Charlo, NbCanada 8,3515,189
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 8,1295,051
Charlottetown, PeCanada 8,1355,055
Chatham Point, BcCanada 10,8676,753
Chatham, NbCanada 8,2345,117
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 10,4346,484
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 9,1975,715
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 8,9455,559
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 10,0906,270
Clinton Point, NtCanada 11,8317,352
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 10,8416,737
Cold Lake, AbCanada 10,3466,429
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 8,7065,410
Comox, BcCanada 10,7986,710
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 11,2026,961
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 10,3596,437
Coronation, AbCanada 10,2226,352
Cranbrook, BcCanada 10,2666,380
ChicoChile 2,5581,590
ChillanChile 1,7881,111
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 1,8751,165
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 1,306812
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 2,5371,576
Curico-General FreireChile 1,6291,012
ChangchunChina 18,09011,241
ChangduChina 17,47010,856
ChangshaChina 19,01011,813
ChengduChina 18,12311,262
ChongqingChina 18,38511,425
Camilo DazaColombia 4,1902,604
CrikvenicaCroatia 10,7866,702
CamagueyCuba 5,7953,601
CasablancaCuba 6,1693,833
ChebCzech Republic 10,9256,789
CopenhagenDenmark 11,2626,998
CabreraDominican Republic 5,3293,311
ConstanzDominican Republic 5,2743,277
CotuiDominican Republic 5,2783,280
CanarEcuador 3,5492,205
CairoEgypt 11,3277,038
CaenFrance 10,1276,293
ChateaurouxFrance 10,0796,264
CayenneFrench Guiana 3,5402,200
CocobeachGabon 7,7634,824
CologneGermany 10,6646,627
ChiosGreece 11,2687,002
CorfuGreece 10,8506,743
ConakryGuinea 6,1873,844
CatacamasHonduras 5,5723,462
CholutecaHonduras 5,5033,420
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 15,3259,523
CherrapunjiIndia 16,90610,506
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 16,90610,506
ChahbaharIran 13,8558,610
ClaremorrisIreland 10,0656,254
ClonesIreland 10,1836,328
Collooney, SligoIreland 10,1276,293
CorkIreland 9,9376,175
Cork (Ap)Ireland 9,9336,172
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 10,0376,237
CameriItaly 10,4136,471
CampobassoItaly 10,5746,571
Cape BellavistaItaly 10,1266,293
Cape CarbonaraItaly 10,0606,251
Cape FrascaItaly 10,0276,231
Cape MeleItaly 10,2806,388
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 10,5306,543
Catania, SicilyItaly 10,3656,441
CerviaItaly 10,5696,568
CiampinoItaly 10,4436,489
Cimone MountainItaly 10,4616,501
Cisa PassItaly 10,4286,480
CivitavecchiaItaly 10,4056,465
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 10,6996,648
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 10,3256,416
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 10,6046,589
ChibaJapan 18,10111,248
ChichibuJapan 18,16311,287
ChichijimaJapan 18,10011,247
ChoshiJapan 18,03411,206
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 11,9067,399
ChilekaMalawi 9,4355,863
ChitedzeMalawi 9,3905,835
ChitipaMalawi 9,5655,944
ChihuahuaMexico 8,0655,012
ComitanMexico 6,0873,782
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 16,28410,119
ChoibalsanMongolia 17,52610,891
ChoirMongolia 17,46510,853
CasablancaMorocco 8,4915,277
ChindeMozambique 9,4345,863
Coco IslandMyanmar 16,65010,347
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 11,4337,105
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 10,8796,760
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 10,6436,613
ChristchurchNew Zealand 10,7066,653
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 10,7086,654
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 10,7146,658
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 10,9006,773
CondegaNicaragua 5,4603,393
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 16,30310,131
ChejuNorth Korea 19,17611,916
ChunchonNorth Korea 18,68511,611
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 18,84711,712
ChhorPakistan 14,7529,167
ChitralPakistan 15,1149,392
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 283176
ConcepcionParaguay 361224
CajamarcaPeru 3,1311,945
ChachapoyasPeru 3,1611,964
ChiclayoPeru 3,2622,027
ChimbotePeru 2,9771,850
CuzcoPeru 2,1221,319
CzestochowaPoland 11,3787,070
CoimbraPortugal 8,9815,581
CalafatRomania 11,2957,019
CeahlauRomania 11,6517,240
ClujRomania 11,4747,130
ConstantaRomania 11,7227,284
CraiovaRomania 11,3787,071
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 14,2588,860
Cape KamennyjRussia 14,3608,924
Cape SalaurovaRussia 14,7039,136
Cape SmidtaRussia 14,0408,725
Cape UelenRussia 13,7178,524
Cape ZolotojRussia 17,32110,764
CaraRussia 16,63410,336
Cerdyn’Russia 13,8518,607
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 14,5329,031
ChitaRussia 17,08510,617
Cita/ KadalaRussia 17,08210,615
CokurdahRussia 14,8789,245
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 16,65710,351
Cape TownSouth Africa 7,1524,444
ChunggangSouth Korea 18,29511,369
CaceresSpain 9,0445,620
CadizSpain 8,8135,477
Ciudad RealSpain 9,1545,688
CordobaSpain 9,0085,597
ColomboSri Lanka 14,9729,304
ChaiyaphumThailand 17,54710,904
ChanthaburiThailand 17,34410,778
Chiang MaiThailand 17,41710,823
Chiang RaiThailand 17,55710,910
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 17,29910,750
ChumphonThailand 16,95010,533
CanakkaleTurkey 11,3717,066
CorumTurkey 12,0597,494
CharjewTurkmenistan 14,4118,955
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 14,6089,077
Cardiff, WalesUk 10,1416,302
CernovcyUkraine 11,7067,274
ChernigovUkraine 12,1867,573
CarrascoUruguay 914568
ColoniaUruguay 868539
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 5,0023,108
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 7,8324,867
Cambridge, MdUsa 7,5604,698
Camden, ScUsa 7,2004,474
Canton, NyUsa 8,1735,078
Cantonnw, SdUsa 8,7545,440
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 7,1544,445
Caribou, MeUsa 8,2505,126
Carlinville, IlUsa 8,0825,022
Casper, WyUsa 9,2365,739
Centralia, WaUsa 10,5126,532
Chambersburg, PaUsa 7,7054,788
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 7,3364,559
Charles City, IaUsa 8,5715,326
Charleston (city), ScUsa 7,0434,377
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 7,0524,382
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 7,6674,764
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 7,3224,550
Charlottesville, VaUsa 7,5404,685
Chaska, MnUsa 8,7655,447
Chattanooga, TnUsa 7,4694,641
Chazy, NyUsa 8,1305,052
Chelsea, VtUsa 8,0104,978
Cheraw, ScUsa 7,2324,494
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 8,6615,382
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 8,9995,592
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 8,2375,118
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 8,2625,134
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 9,9936,210
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 7,9494,940
Chugwater, WyUsa 9,0795,642
Cincinnati, KyUsa 7,8474,876
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 7,8514,879
Circleville, OhUsa 7,8404,872
Clarinda, IaUsa 8,4775,268
Clark, SdUsa 8,9815,581
Clarksdale, MsUsa 7,6334,743
Clarksville, TnUsa 7,7384,808
Clayton, NmUsa 8,5125,290
Cleveland, OhioUsa 7,9884,964
Clinton, IaUsa 8,3485,188
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 13,3848,317
Coldwater, MiUsa 8,1545,067
College Park, MdUsa 7,5844,713
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 8,8015,469
Columbia, MoUsa 8,1435,060
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 7,1994,474
Columbus, GaUsa 7,9154,919
Columbus, InUsa 7,8944,905
Columbus, KsUsa 8,1115,040
Columbus, OhioUsa 7,8784,895
Conception, MoUsa 8,3855,211
Concordia, KansasUsa 8,4765,267
Conway, ArUsa 7,7764,832
Conway, ScUsa 7,1294,430
Cooperstown, NyUsa 7,9604,946
Corning, ArUsa 7,8214,860
Cornwall, VtUsa 8,0224,985
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 7,4334,619
Corsicana, TxUsa 7,7494,816
Cortland, NyUsa 7,9464,938
Corvallis, OrUsa 10,3736,446
Covington, LaUsa 7,3014,537
Covington, TnUsa 7,7744,831
Crete, NeUsa 8,5735,328
Crow Agency, MtUsa 9,5075,908
ChimbayUzbekistan 14,1248,777
CimbajUzbekistan 14,1248,777
CaracasVenezuela 4,2652,650
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 3,9332,444
CoroVenezuela 4,4462,763
ChipataZambia 9,3095,785
ChomaZambia 8,6185,355
ChipingeZimbabwe 8,9935,588


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -