Paraguay flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For San Juan Bautista

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for San Juan Bautista. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare San Juan Bautista with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 9,1195,666
DjelfaAlgeria 9,3205,791
DavisAntarctica 8,8125,476
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 15,1089,388
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 15,5839,683
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 14,8739,242
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 12,9248,031
DhakaBangladesh 16,74810,407
D’UccleBelgium 10,5066,529
DiamantinaBrazil 1,6741,040
DiamantinoBrazil 1,366849
DouradosBrazil 546339
DoualaCameroon 7,9404,934
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 8,5515,314
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 9,6145,974
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 10,9216,787
Dease Lake, BcCanada 11,5817,197
Deer Lake, NfCanada 8,4385,243
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 10,6616,625
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 8,5385,305
Dryden, OnCanada 9,2055,720
DuianChina 17,44410,840
DubrovnikCroatia 10,8806,761
DjiboutiDjibouti 11,5927,203
DajabonDominican Republic 5,3793,343
DuvergeDominican Republic 5,2433,258
DabaaEgypt 11,1116,905
DakhlaEgypt 10,8936,769
DijonFrance 10,3076,405
DresdenGermany 11,0706,879
DanmarkshavnGreenland 11,7947,329
DebrecenHungary 11,3747,068
DalatangiIceland 10,8816,761
DaltonganjIndia 16,12010,017
DarbhangaIndia 16,34610,158
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 17,25210,721
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 17,26210,727
DumkaIndia 16,44110,217
DwarkaIndia 14,5929,068
DezfulIran 12,9258,032
DublinIreland 10,1646,316
DecimomannuItaly 10,0376,237
DobbiacoItaly 10,7156,658
DimbokroIvory Coast 6,7514,195
Deir-AllaJordan 11,7867,324
DagorettiKenya 10,3296,419
DaugavpilsLatvia 12,0677,499
DedzaMalawi 9,4355,863
DalanzadgadMongolia 17,50610,879
DashbalbarMongolia 17,36910,793
DaweiMyanmar 17,09910,626
De BiltNetherlands 10,6406,612
De KooyNetherlands 10,6746,633
Den HelderNetherlands 10,6756,634
DannevirkeNew Zealand 10,7646,689
DarfieldNew Zealand 10,7396,674
DargavilleNew Zealand 11,2376,983
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 10,6416,612
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 10,6256,603
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 11,2616,998
DalbandinPakistan 14,3178,897
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 14,9899,314
DirPakistan 15,1119,390
DroshPakistan 15,1079,388
Daguaan CityPhilippines 18,81011,689
DohaQatar 12,9858,069
DorohoiRomania 11,7227,284
Dikson IslandRussia 14,2478,853
DudinkaRussia 14,7049,137
DzardzanRussia 15,3379,531
DhahranSaudi Arabia 12,8888,009
DakarSenegal 6,2863,906
DaruSierra Leone 6,3033,917
DurbanSouth Africa 8,3975,218
DamazinSudan 10,7416,674
DongolaSudan 10,7246,664
DamascusSyria 11,9127,402
Damascus (Intl)Syria 11,9137,403
Deir EzzorSyria 12,2997,642
DusanbeTajikistan 14,8529,229
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 10,2896,394
DjerbaTunisia 9,8066,094
DiyarbakirTurkey 12,3927,701
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 10,5316,544
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 10,3046,403
DnepropetrovskUkraine 12,3427,670
DonetskUkraine 12,5257,783
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 13,3468,293
Dahlonega, GaUsa 7,3694,579
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 7,5434,688
Dallas, TexasUsa 7,8384,870
Danville, IlUsa 8,0725,016
Darlington, ScUsa 7,2064,478
Davenport, WaUsa 10,2636,377
David City, NeUsa 8,6035,346
Dayton, OhUsa 7,9084,914
Dayton, WaUsa 10,1606,313
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 7,1074,417
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 9,3975,840
Decatur, IlUsa 8,1145,042
Del Rio, TxUsa 7,7834,837
Delaware, OhUsa 7,8824,898
Delphine, InUsa 8,1305,052
Denton, MdUsa 7,5604,698
Denver, ColoradoUsa 8,8885,523
Des Moines, IowaUsa 8,4635,259
Deseret, UtUsa 9,3235,793
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 9,0495,623
Detroit, MichiganUsa 8,1205,046
Dickson, TnUsa 7,6644,763
Dillon, MtUsa 9,7706,071
Dixon, IlUsa 8,3485,188
Dodge City, KsUsa 8,4425,246
Dover, DeUsa 7,5604,698
Dover, TnUsa 7,6834,775
Dublin, TxUsa 7,8294,865
Dubuque, IaUsa 8,4165,230
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 8,8995,530
Duquoin, IlUsa 7,9214,922
Durham, NhUsa 7,8764,894
DakhlaWestern Sahara 7,1434,439


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -