Paraguay flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For San Juan Bautista

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for San Juan Bautista. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare San Juan Bautista with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 9,0065,597
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 9,4985,902
EsquelArgentina 2,2091,373
EzeizaArgentina 916569
East SaleAustralia 12,3817,694
Esperance (po)Australia 13,2878,257
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,2878,257
EssendonAustralia 12,4957,764
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 1,424885
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 623387
EspinosaBrazil 1,9731,226
Earlton, OnCanada 8,5445,309
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 10,4216,476
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 10,4416,488
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 10,4376,486
Edson, AbCanada 10,5856,578
Egg Island, BcCanada 11,0646,876
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 10,5286,542
Estevan, SkCanada 9,5815,954
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 11,2747,006
Eureka, NtCanada 11,9877,449
ErlianChina 17,88811,116
El CaranoColombia 4,1682,590
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 11,3857,075
El CercadoDominican Republic 5,2803,281
El SeyboDominican Republic 5,2103,238
El ArishEgypt 11,5827,197
El TorEgypt 11,4397,109
ErfurtGermany 10,8956,770
EssenGermany 10,6926,644
EsfahanIran 13,2318,222
EilatIsrael 11,6157,218
EsashiJapan 17,70611,003
EldoretKenya 10,2746,384
ErdenemandalMongolia 16,95610,537
EssaouiraMorocco 8,1895,089
EeldeNetherlands 10,7846,701
Esk ForestNew Zealand 10,8026,713
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 10,7376,672
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 5,4413,381
EnuguNigeria 7,8714,891
EncarnacionParaguay 14188
EvoraPortugal 8,8775,517
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 17,56910,917
EkimcanRussia 16,96210,540
Elat’MaRussia 12,9598,053
ElistaRussia 12,9508,047
ErbogacenRussia 16,0109,949
EssejRussia 15,1729,428
Ed DueimSudan 10,6496,617
El FasherSudan 9,9556,186
El GeneinaSudan 9,6736,011
El ObeidSudan 10,4046,465
El ShowakSudan 11,0056,839
En NahudSudan 10,2076,343
EdirneTurkey 11,4547,118
ErzincanTurkey 12,3977,704
ErzurumTurkey 12,5407,792
EskisehirTurkey 11,6817,259
EsengulyTurkmenistan 13,5548,423
EntebbeUganda 9,9696,195
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 10,4956,522
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 10,4516,494
East Tawas, MiUsa 8,3325,178
Eastman, GaUsa 7,0764,397
Eastport, MeUsa 8,0234,985
Ekalaka, MtUsa 9,3785,828
El Dorado, KsUsa 8,3045,160
El Paso, TexasUsa 8,3385,181
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 7,6624,761
Elko, NvUsa 9,6375,988
Ellsworth, KsUsa 8,4455,248
Elmira, NyUsa 7,9184,920
Ely, NevadaUsa 9,4645,881
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 8,1165,043
Erie, PaUsa 8,0034,973
Eskridge, KsUsa 8,3435,185
Eugene, OrUsa 10,3416,426
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 7,9924,967
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 10,1946,335
Eureka, SdUsa 9,1635,694
Evanstone, WyUsa 9,3675,821
Evansville, InUsa 7,8634,886


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -