Paraguay flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For San Juan Bautista

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for San Juan Bautista. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare San Juan Bautista with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 15,0029,323
FarahAfghanistan 14,1868,815
FormosaArgentina 12175
ForrestAustralia 13,5978,450
FrancistownBotswana 8,4615,258
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 3,6532,270
FloraniaBrazil 3,1391,950
FlorestaBrazil 2,8041,742
FlorianoBrazil 2,6701,659
FlorianopolisBrazil 854531
FormosaBrazil 1,600995
FortalezaBrazil 3,2202,001
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 283176
FrancaBrazil 1,199745
Flin Flon, MbCanada 10,0106,220
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 10,7186,660
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 10,5616,563
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 11,2386,984
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 10,1796,325
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 11,3607,059
Fort Smith, NtCanada 10,8486,741
Fort St John, BcCanada 10,9826,824
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 10,9056,776
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 8,1315,053
Fredericton, NbCanada 8,1225,047
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 10,1046,279
FayaChad 9,6095,971
FamagustaCyprus 11,7617,309
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 11,0296,853
FarafraEgypt 10,8806,761
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 8,0134,979
FichtelbergGermany 10,9806,823
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 10,7066,653
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 11,0256,851
FrederikshbGreenland 9,8846,142
FaranahGuinea 6,4574,013
FalconaraItaly 10,6056,590
Florence, TuscanyItaly 10,4716,507
Foggia, PugliaItaly 10,6326,607
FonniItaly 10,1056,280
FrontoneItaly 10,5566,559
FrosinoneItaly 10,4836,514
FukauraJapan 17,80711,065
FukueJapan 19,13111,888
FukuiJapan 18,37511,419
FukuokaJapan 18,96111,782
FukushimaJapan 17,95611,158
FukuyamaJapan 18,69811,619
FushikiJapan 18,26711,351
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 15,3229,521
FianarantsoaMadagascar 10,2656,379
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 10,0536,247
FunchalMadeira 7,8484,877
Fort De FranceMartinique 4,6102,865
Fes-SaisMorocco 8,6975,404
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 11,3857,075
FaroPortugal 8,7485,436
FerganaRussia 15,1119,390
FreetownSierra Leone 6,1513,822
FalunSweden 11,6917,265
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 10,4246,478
FeodosijaUkraine 12,2537,614
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 12,7077,896
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 8,5055,285
Fairfield, IaUsa 8,3395,182
Fairmont, MnUsa 8,7085,411
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 9,0985,653
Farmington, MeUsa 8,0755,018
Farmington, MnUsa 8,7595,443
Farmington, MoUsa 7,9654,949
Faulkton, SdUsa 9,0375,615
Fayette, IaUsa 8,5285,299
Fayetteville, ArUsa 7,9694,952
Fayetteville, NcUsa 7,2334,494
Federal Point, FlUsa 6,8344,247
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 6,8804,275
Fillmore, UtUsa 9,2775,765
Findlay, OhUsa 8,0104,978
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 8,9505,562
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 8,2085,101
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 8,4585,256
Fort Collins, CoUsa 8,9675,572
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 8,6155,354
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 8,8675,510
Fort Myers, FlUsa 6,4934,035
Fort Scott, KsUsa 8,2025,097
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 7,9264,926
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 8,0625,010
Fort Worth, TxUsa 7,8534,880
Framingham, MaUsa 7,8084,852
Frankfort, KyUsa 7,7554,819
Franklin, LaUsa 7,3124,544
Franklin, PaUsa 7,8854,900
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 7,4834,650
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 9,6195,977
Fullertonese, NdUsa 9,0705,636


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -