Paraguay flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For San Juan Bautista

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for San Juan Bautista. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare San Juan Bautista with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 14,8579,232
GhazniAfghanistan 14,7809,185
GhardaiaAlgeria 9,2025,718
General PicoArgentina 1,185736
GualeguaychuArgentina 719447
GeorgetownAscension Island 4,9583,081
Gabo IslandAustralia 12,3357,665
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,7868,567
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 14,2378,847
GrazAustria 10,9396,797
GancaAzerbaijan 12,9868,070
GoycayAzerbaijan 13,1008,140
GomelBelarus 12,2017,582
GrodnoBelarus 11,8167,342
GaranhunsBrazil 2,9361,825
GoianiaBrazil 1,378856
GoiasBrazil 1,397868
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 1,7821,108
GrajauBrazil 2,5821,604
GuairaBrazil 408254
GuaramirangaBrazil 3,1481,956
GuaratingaBrazil 2,1221,319
GarouaCameroon 8,5865,335
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 8,4125,227
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 9,8886,145
Gladman Point, NtCanada 10,6716,631
Golden, BcCanada 10,4516,494
Goose, NfCanada 8,8995,530
Gore Bay, OnCanada 8,4665,261
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 10,8186,723
Greenwood, NsCanada 8,0064,975
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 8,2475,125
GanzhouChina 19,22611,947
GuangzhouChina 18,99511,803
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 5,3383,317
GuayaquilEcuador 3,6492,268
GonderEthiopia 11,0766,882
GourdonFrance 9,9096,158
GrenobleFrance 10,2056,341
GeisenheimGermany 10,6576,622
GorlitzGermany 11,1436,924
GibraltarGibraltar 8,8445,496
Guatemala CityGuatemala 5,8383,628
GeorgetownGuyana 3,7232,314
GoaIndia 14,8099,202
GuwahatiIndia 16,90610,506
GelaItaly 10,2806,388
GenoaItaly 10,3536,433
GhediItaly 10,5106,531
Gioia Del ColleItaly 10,6926,644
GrazzaniseItaly 10,5046,527
GrossetoItaly 10,3956,460
GrottaglieItaly 10,7126,657
GuardiavecchiaItaly 10,1866,330
GuidoniaItaly 10,4656,503
GagnoaIvory Coast 6,6054,105
GifuJapan 18,37611,419
GaoMali 7,7944,843
GuamMariana Islands 17,30310,752
GuadalajaraMexico 7,2454,502
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 7,1214,425
GuaymasMexico 8,3535,191
GaluutMongolia 17,02510,580
GemertNetherlands 10,6316,606
GisborneNew Zealand 10,7666,690
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 10,7656,689
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 11,2306,978
GrassmereNew Zealand 10,7656,689
GreymouthNew Zealand 10,8756,758
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 10,7826,700
GayaNiger 7,8174,858
GardermoenNorway 11,4517,116
GeiloNorway 11,3397,046
GdanskPoland 11,5297,164
GalatiRomania 11,7317,289
Gor’KijRussia 13,1068,144
GorznyjRussia 12,9988,077
GridinoRussia 12,7827,943
GaalkacyoSomalia 11,7907,326
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 3,5022,176
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 9,7926,085
GijonSpain 9,4085,846
Gazala GawazatSudan 9,9526,184
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 10,9486,804
GoteborgSweden 11,3517,054
Goteborg-SaveSweden 11,3497,052
GothenburgSweden 11,3517,053
GunnarnSweden 12,0027,458
GenevaSwitzerland 10,3026,402
GabesTunisia 9,7736,073
GafsaTunisia 9,7106,034
GiresunTurkey 12,3467,672
GoztepeTurkey 11,6187,219
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 13,7828,564
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 13,6288,468
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 10,4406,488
GajvoronUkraine 11,9767,442
GeniceskUkraine 12,2507,613
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 7,3944,594
Galena, AlaskaUsa 13,1298,158
Galva, IlUsa 8,2705,139
Galveston, TxUsa 7,4054,602
Geneva, NeUsa 8,6235,359
Genoa, NeUsa 8,6235,359
Glasgow, MtUsa 9,6756,012
Glenville, WvUsa 7,6994,784
Gloversville, NyUsa 7,9504,940
Golconda, NvUsa 9,7266,044
Goldsboro, NcUsa 7,2404,499
Goodland, KsUsa 8,6755,391
Gothenburg, NeUsa 8,7265,422
Grafton, NdUsa 9,2065,721
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 7,3124,544
Grand Island, NeUsa 8,6355,366
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 9,0525,625
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 8,2615,134
Grants Pass, OrUsa 10,1916,333
Gravette, ArUsa 8,0304,990
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 9,8666,131
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 8,5165,292
Greenfield, InUsa 7,9934,967
Greensboro, AlUsa 7,3944,594
Greensboro, NcUsa 7,3784,585
Greensburg, KyUsa 7,6964,782
Greenville, MsUsa 7,5394,685
Greenville, OhUsa 7,9554,943
Greenville, PaUsa 7,8854,900
Greenville, TxUsa 7,8224,861
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 7,3374,559
Greenwood, ScUsa 7,2644,514
Griggsville, IlUsa 8,1605,071
Groton, CtUsa 7,6794,772
Gulkana, AkUsa 12,5227,782
GuanareVenezuela 4,1942,606
GuasdualitoVenezuela 4,0472,515
GuiriaVenezuela 4,1802,597


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -