Paraguay flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For San Juan Bautista

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for San Juan Bautista. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare San Juan Bautista with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 14,2248,839
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 9,3295,797
HuamboAngola 7,6894,778
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,9969,319
Hobart (airport)Australia 11,8867,386
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 11,8867,386
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 14,2528,857
Horta, FaialAzores 7,8314,866
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 12,0787,505
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 7,9574,945
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 7,9824,960
Hamilton, OnCanada 8,1085,038
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 8,8995,530
Harrow, OnCanada 8,0845,024
Hay River, NtCanada 11,0666,877
Hope, BcCanada 10,5746,571
HaikouChina 18,53011,515
HailarChina 17,48910,868
HamiChina 16,81410,448
HetanChina 15,8379,841
HavanaCuba 6,1533,824
Hato MayorDominican Republic 5,2173,242
HigueyDominican Republic 5,1863,223
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 5,2863,285
HelwanEgypt 11,3107,028
HurguadaEgypt 11,3987,083
Hoyvík/ TórshavnFaroe Islands 10,8316,731
HelsinkiFinland 12,1207,532
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 12,1447,546
HaoFrench Polynesia 8,5265,298
HamburgGermany 11,0026,837
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 11,0026,837
HannoverGermany 10,9126,781
HelgolandGermany 10,9226,787
Hohenpeißenberg, BavariaGermany 10,7046,651
Heraklion, CreteGreece 11,0456,863
HolsteinsborgGreenland 10,4136,471
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 11,7327,291
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 12,0787,506
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 10,7496,680
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 15,3509,539
HaifaIsrael 11,7577,306
HaboroJapan 17,42510,828
HachijojimaJapan 18,23711,332
HachinoheJapan 17,70911,005
HagiJapan 18,82911,700
HakodateJapan 17,67110,981
HamadaJapan 18,74711,650
HamamatsuJapan 18,33811,395
HikoneJapan 18,42311,448
HimejiJapan 18,56911,539
HiradoJapan 19,03111,826
HirooJapan 17,47110,857
HiroshimaJapan 18,75711,656
HitaJapan 18,94311,772
HitoyoshiJapan 19,03411,828
HunLibya 9,9516,184
HomboriMali 7,5924,718
HomalinMyanmar 17,21510,697
Hpa-AnMyanmar 17,19510,685
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 10,7756,696
HighbankNew Zealand 10,7536,682
HokitikaNew Zealand 10,8646,751
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 10,6966,647
HororataNew Zealand 10,7416,675
HyderabadPakistan 14,6159,082
HuanucoPeru 2,7391,702
HelPoland 11,5537,179
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 17,36110,788
Hanty-MansijskRussia 14,5049,013
HatangaRussia 14,8239,211
Hoseda-HardRussia 13,8648,615
Hutts GateSaint Helena 5,4273,372
HailSaudi Arabia 12,1477,548
HurbanovoSlovakia 11,1676,940
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 14,3478,916
HaejuSouth Korea 18,72411,635
HyesanSouth Korea 18,30711,376
HambantotaSri Lanka 15,0469,350
HalaibSudan 11,4497,114
Halfa El GedidaSudan 11,0296,854
HudeibaSudan 10,9756,820
HaparandaSweden 12,3127,651
HarnosandSweden 11,8997,394
HamaSyria 12,0007,457
HassakahSyria 12,3917,700
Hua HinThailand 17,15810,662
HakkariTurkey 12,6827,881
Hull, EnglandUk 10,4746,509
HersonUkraine 12,1037,521
Hmel’NickijUkraine 11,8257,348
Hallettsville, TxUsa 7,5434,688
Hanover, NhUsa 8,0034,973
Harrisburg, IlUsa 7,9214,922
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 7,7114,792
Hart, MiUsa 8,3905,214
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 7,7944,843
Hartington, NeUsa 8,7325,426
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 7,1244,427
Hay Springs, NeUsa 9,0555,627
Hays, KsUsa 8,4985,281
Healdsburg, CaUsa 9,9646,192
Hebron, NeUsa 8,5345,303
Helena, MtUsa 9,8346,111
Hemlock, NyUsa 8,0364,993
Henderson, NcUsa 7,3044,539
Hendersonville, NcUsa 7,3394,561
Hermit, CoUsa 8,8705,512
Hernando, MsUsa 7,6624,761
Highland Home, AlUsa 7,2054,477
Highmore, SdUsa 9,0285,610
Hightstown, NjUsa 7,6404,748
Hillsboro, IlUsa 8,0174,982
Hillsdale, MiUsa 8,1545,067
Holly, CoUsa 8,5765,329
Homer, AkUsa 12,7807,942
Hoopeston, IlUsa 8,1045,036
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 7,7454,813
Horton, KsUsa 8,3805,207
Hot Springs, SdUsa 9,0555,627
Hot Springs, VaUsa 7,5754,707
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 8,3815,208
Houma, LaUsa 7,2064,478
Houston, TexasUsa 7,4964,658
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 7,7004,785
Huntsville, AlUsa 7,4984,659
Huron, SdUsa 8,9365,553
HanoiVietnam 18,17811,296
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 17,56810,917
HarareZimbabwe 8,9595,567


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -