Paraguay flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For San Juan Bautista

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for San Juan Bautista. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare San Juan Bautista with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 9,3695,822
In SalahAlgeria 8,7495,437
InnsbruckAustria 10,6926,644
IbiriteBrazil 1,525948
IguatuBrazil 2,9431,829
IlheusBrazil 2,2911,424
ImperatrizBrazil 2,5621,592
IndaialBrazil 786489
IpameriBrazil 1,356843
IraiBrazil 391243
IreceBrazil 2,3401,454
ItaberabaBrazil 2,3451,457
ItacoatiaraBrazil 2,6201,628
ItaitubaBrazil 2,4941,550
ItamarandibaBrazil 1,7651,097
ItaperunaBrazil 1,6631,034
ItapevaBrazil 882548
ItirucuBrazil 2,3211,442
ItuacuBrazil 2,1801,355
IvinhemaBrazil 582362
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 12,0917,513
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 9,6646,005
Inuvik, NtCanada 12,2117,588
Iqaluit, NtCanada 10,1046,279
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 12,0857,510
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 1,492927
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 5,1423,196
Isla Diego RamirezChile 3,4412,139
ImbertDominican Republic 5,3623,332
IzobambaEcuador 3,7152,308
IsmailiaEgypt 11,4217,097
IlopangoEl Salvador 5,6643,520
IoanninaGreece 10,9236,787
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 10,6736,632
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 11,1546,931
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 15,2669,486
IranshahrIran 13,9208,650
IstranaItaly 10,6456,615
IidaJapan 18,28711,364
IizukaJapan 18,93411,766
IrakoJapan 18,39411,430
IriomotejimaJapan 19,75112,273
IrozakiJapan 18,25311,343
IshigakijimaJapan 19,72512,257
IshinomakiJapan 17,85511,095
IwamizawaJapan 17,50510,878
IzuharaJapan 18,97511,792
IrbidJordan 11,8207,345
IfraneMorocco 8,6505,375
InvercargillNew Zealand 10,6926,644
IlorinNigeria 7,7124,792
InchonNorth Korea 18,76211,659
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 12,4797,754
IslamabadPakistan 15,2139,454
IquitosPeru 3,0711,909
IloiloPhilippines 18,24111,335
IasiRomania 11,7737,316
IcaRussia 15,8659,858
IlirnejRussia 14,5819,061
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 16,93410,523
IrkutskRussia 16,77510,424
Ivdel’Russia 14,0598,736
IbizaSpain 9,4875,895
IspartaTurkey 11,5927,204
IstanbulTurkey 11,6167,218
IzmirTurkey 11,3527,054
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 11,6327,228
IzmailUkraine 11,7857,323
Imperial, NeUsa 8,8315,488
Independence, KsUsa 8,1625,072
Indian Lake, NyUsa 8,0444,998
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 7,9774,957
Indianola, IaUsa 8,4305,238
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 9,1105,661
Inverness, FlUsa 6,7344,184
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 8,5385,305
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 8,6605,381
Ithaca, NyUsa 7,9374,932
IsokaZambia 9,4825,892


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -