Paraguay flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For San Juan Bautista

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for San Juan Bautista. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare San Juan Bautista with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 14,8759,243
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 14,9799,308
JuninArgentina 948589
JacarezinhoBrazil 822511
JacobinaBrazil 2,4521,523
JaguaruanaBrazil 3,1861,980
Joao PessoaBrazil 3,2051,992
Joao PinheiroBrazil 1,505935
Juiz De ForaBrazil 1,499932
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 10,3206,413
JiuquanChina 17,33310,771
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 5,0143,116
JarabacoaDominican Republic 5,2963,291
JimaniDominican Republic 5,2503,262
JoensuuFinland 12,4607,743
JokioinenFinland 12,0897,512
JyvskylFinland 12,2587,617
JakobshavnGreenland 10,6736,632
JulianehbGreenland 9,7696,070
JagdalpurIndia 15,7669,797
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 15,9759,927
JerusalemIsrael 11,7377,293
JuigalpaNicaragua 5,2803,281
JosNigeria 8,1955,092
Jan Mayen bNorway 11,4907,140
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 11,5037,148
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 14,6929,130
JhelumPakistan 15,2649,485
JiwaniPakistan 13,9638,677
JuliacaPeru 1,8351,140
JakutskRussia 16,0529,975
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 13,0358,100
JenisejskRussia 15,7559,790
Juzno-KurilskRussia 17,19210,683
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 17,16710,668
JamestownSaint Helena 5,4233,370
JeddahSaudi Arabia 11,6657,249
JizanSaudi Arabia 11,7817,321
JohannesburgSouth Africa 8,3145,167
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 8,8465,497
JubaSudan 10,1256,292
JokkmokkSweden 12,1637,558
JönköpingSweden 11,4667,125
Jonkoping ASweden 11,4597,121
JendoubaTunisia 9,8416,115
JerbaTunisia 9,8226,104
JerseyUk 10,0366,236
JaltaUkraine 12,1437,546
Jackson, MsUsa 7,4294,616
Jackson, TnUsa 7,6834,774
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 6,8714,270
Jacksonville, IlUsa 8,1565,068
Johnstown, PaUsa 7,7834,836
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 11,8177,344


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -