Paraguay flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For San Juan Bautista

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for San Juan Bautista. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare San Juan Bautista with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 14,8669,238
KandaharAfghanistan 14,5109,016
KhostAfghanistan 14,9199,271
KunduzAfghanistan 14,8589,233
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 3,9522,456
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,6258,467
KlagenfurtAustria 10,8466,740
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 12,9928,073
KandiBenin 7,7244,800
Kamloops, BcCanada 10,6016,588
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 8,8245,483
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 8,8245,484
Kelowna, BcCanada 10,4916,519
Kenora, OnCanada 9,2635,756
Kingston, OnCanada 8,1285,051
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 12,5117,774
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 11,5297,164
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 9,4845,893
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 8,2245,111
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 15,4889,625
KashiChina 15,4769,617
KunmingChina 17,98911,179
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 8,0585,007
KhargaEgypt 11,0336,856
KosseirEgypt 11,4027,086
KajaaniFinland 12,4187,716
KuopioFinland 12,3737,688
KuusamoFinland 12,5367,790
KarlsruheGermany 10,6206,599
KasselGermany 10,8266,727
KonstanzGermany 10,5836,577
KumasiGhana 7,0354,372
KalamataGreece 10,8796,760
KerkiraGreece 10,8506,743
Kythira IslandGreece 10,9186,784
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 10,4296,481
Kap TobinGreenland 11,1476,927
KankanGuinea 6,6044,104
KindiaGuinea 6,2843,905
KissidougouGuinea 6,4694,020
Kahului, MauiHawaii 11,9167,404
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 19,01111,814
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 19,01111,814
KeszthelyHungary 11,0446,863
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 10,6216,600
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 16,50410,256
KotaIndia 15,3369,530
KozhikodeIndia 14,8109,203
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 15,9199,892
KermanIran 13,6528,483
KermanshahIran 12,8778,002
Khoram AbadIran 12,9498,047
KilkennyIreland 10,0496,244
KingstonJamaica 5,3943,352
KagoshimaJapan 19,09211,864
KanazawaJapan 18,31111,378
KaruizawaJapan 18,18311,299
KatsuuraJapan 18,10611,251
KawaguchikoJapan 18,21411,318
KitamiesashiJapan 17,33010,769
KobeJapan 18,53611,519
KochiJapan 18,73411,642
KofuJapan 18,22211,323
KumagayaJapan 18,13111,267
KumamotoJapan 18,99611,804
KumejimaJapan 19,62212,193
KureJapan 18,76411,660
KushiroJapan 17,35610,785
KutchanJapan 17,59110,931
KyotoJapan 18,47811,482
KokpektyKazakhstan 15,7639,796
KitaleKenya 10,2716,383
Kuwait CityKuwait 12,7857,945
KufraLibya 10,3186,411
KaunasLithuania 11,8587,369
KlaipedaLithuania 11,7387,294
KybartaiLithuania 11,7857,324
KarongaMalawi 9,6135,973
Kota BharuMalaysia 16,86110,478
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 17,59910,936
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 16,55010,284
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 16,84810,470
KuantanMalaysia 16,72210,391
KuchingMalaysia 16,91110,509
KayesMali 6,7264,180
KeniebaMali 6,6244,116
KidalMali 8,0585,007
KitaMali 6,7834,215
KoutiaMali 7,0694,393
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 14,8969,256
KisinevMoldova 11,8637,372
KhalkhgolMongolia 17,65610,972
KhatgalMongolia 16,74410,405
KhovdMongolia 16,41310,199
KhujirtMongolia 17,15810,662
KhutagMongolia 16,95410,535
KenitraMorocco 8,6195,356
KalewaMyanmar 17,11510,636
KathaMyanmar 17,34110,776
KawthaungMyanmar 16,86110,478
KayukpyuMyanmar 16,91710,512
KengtungMyanmar 17,58310,926
KhamtiMyanmar 17,31210,758
KeetmanshoopNamibia 7,3584,572
KathmanduNepal 16,31810,140
KoumacNew Caledonia 13,1248,155
KaikouraNew Zealand 10,7356,671
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 10,8766,758
KaitokeNew Zealand 10,7566,684
KarioiNew Zealand 10,8596,748
KawerauNew Zealand 10,8906,767
KopuaNew Zealand 10,7676,691
KanoNigeria 8,2905,151
KangnungNorth Korea 18,65911,595
KarasjokNorway 12,4927,762
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 11,2937,018
KristiansandNorway 11,1806,947
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 11,4787,133
KhasabOman 13,4648,367
KarachiPakistan 14,4598,985
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 14,4778,996
KhanpurPakistan 14,9129,267
KhuzdarPakistan 14,5059,014
KororPalau 17,54010,900
Kasprowy WierchPoland 11,3547,056
KlodzkoPoland 11,2046,962
KoszalinPoland 11,3807,072
KrakowPoland 11,3857,075
KalakanRussia 16,81310,448
KaliningradRussia 11,6607,245
KamenskoeRussia 14,9329,279
KandalaksaRussia 12,7037,894
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 13,1748,187
KazanRussia 13,4358,349
KemRussia 12,7587,928
KerchRussia 12,3437,670
KhabarovskRussia 17,36410,790
KirenskRussia 16,36710,170
KirovRussia 13,4718,371
KljuciRussia 15,5499,662
KolpasevRussia 15,3339,528
KorfRussia 15,0629,359
KostromaRussia 12,9478,046
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 14,4688,991
KotlasRussia 13,3158,274
KrasnodarRussia 12,5377,791
KrasnojarskRussia 14,1378,785
KrasnoufimskRussia 13,9648,677
KrasnoyarskRussia 15,9689,923
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 13,3798,314
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 13,5048,391
KurganRussia 14,4518,980
KurskRussia 12,5217,781
KyraRussia 17,30310,752
KigaliRwanda 9,6385,989
KoldaSenegal 6,3303,934
KabalaSierra Leone 6,3583,951
KosiceSlovakia 11,4117,091
KimberleySouth Africa 7,8924,904
KimchaekSouth Korea 18,35311,405
KurunegalaSri Lanka 15,0529,353
KadugliSudan 10,2466,367
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 10,8246,726
KassalaSudan 11,1146,906
KhartoumSudan 10,7486,679
KostiSudan 10,6416,612
KalmarSweden 11,5227,160
KaresuandoSweden 12,3417,669
KarlstadSweden 11,5167,156
KristianstadSweden 11,3697,065
KamishliSyria 12,4507,736
KanchanaburiThailand 17,21310,697
Khlong YaiThailand 17,34910,781
Khon KaenThailand 17,65410,970
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 17,27010,732
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 17,50010,875
KairouanTunisia 9,8856,143
KahramanmarasTurkey 12,1107,525
KarsTurkey 12,7147,901
KastamonuTurkey 11,9987,456
KayseriTurkey 12,0337,478
KonyaTurkey 11,7647,310
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 14,0648,740
KushkaTurkmenistan 14,2548,858
KinlossUk 10,6156,596
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 12,4667,747
KievUkraine 12,1037,521
KirillovkaUkraine 12,3997,705
KirovogradUkraine 12,1467,547
KlepininoUkraine 12,1877,573
KomissarovkaUkraine 12,2627,620
Kovel’Ukraine 11,7517,302
Krovoj RogUkraine 12,2007,581
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 8,2055,099
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 10,0876,268
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 8,3075,162
Keene, NhUsa 7,8954,906
Kenton, OhUsa 8,0184,983
Kenton, OkUsa 8,5505,313
Key West, FloridaUsa 6,2793,902
Kimball, NeUsa 8,9415,556
King Salmon, AkUsa 13,0548,112
Kingfisher, OkUsa 8,1805,083
Kinston, NcUsa 7,2004,474
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 10,1246,291
Knoxville, TnUsa 7,4974,659
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 12,7987,953
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 13,3918,321
KabompoZambia 8,4875,274
KabweZambia 8,8655,509
Kabwe AgrometZambia 8,8715,512
KafirondaZambia 8,9185,542
KaomaZambia 8,4905,276
KasamaZambia 9,3305,798
KasempaZambia 8,6525,377
KawambwaZambia 9,1485,685
KaroiZimbabwe 8,8655,509


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -