Paraguay flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For San Juan Bautista

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for San Juan Bautista. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare San Juan Bautista with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 9,7556,062
LuandaAngola 7,6224,737
LuenaAngola 8,1485,064
La PlataArgentina 926575
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 996619
La RiojaArgentina 997620
LaboulayeArgentina 1,023635
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 2,9281,819
Las LomitasArgentina 409254
Launceston WsoAustralia 12,0277,474
LavertonAustralia 12,4867,759
LearmonthAustralia 14,4969,008
LongreachAustralia 13,9878,692
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 13,9888,692
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 12,4887,760
Low HeadAustralia 12,0927,514
LinzAustria 10,9296,791
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 10,9056,776
LerwickUk 10,9036,775
La PazBolivia 1,604997
LavrasBrazil 1,372853
LencoisBrazil 2,2711,411
LinharesBrazil 1,9221,194
LondrinaBrazil 702436
LomBulgaria 11,3107,028
La Ronge, SkCanada 10,1836,328
La Tuque, QcCanada 8,7465,435
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 11,5187,157
Langara, BcCanada 11,5347,167
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 9,2695,760
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 10,1106,283
London, OnCanada 8,1315,052
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 10,7276,666
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 10,1616,314
Lytton, BcCanada 10,6356,609
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 7,5314,680
La Serena-La FloridaChile 1,423884
LanzhouChina 17,93711,146
Lhasa, TibetChina 16,89610,500
Las GaviotasColombia 3,7752,346
LimonCosta Rica 4,9403,070
LarnacaCyprus 11,7247,286
LimassolCyprus 11,6677,250
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 8,9015,531
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 8,7485,436
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 11,0526,868
La RomanaDominican Republic 5,1723,214
La VegaDominican Republic 5,3003,294
Las AmericasDominican Republic 5,1943,228
LuperonDominican Republic 5,3863,347
La ConcordiaEcuador 3,8042,364
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 3,4402,138
LuxorEgypt 11,2406,984
Los AndesEl Salvador 5,7153,552
Laucala BayFiji 12,2197,593
LappeenrantaFinland 12,3377,666
Le MansFrance 10,0716,258
LilleFrance 10,4216,476
LyonFrance 10,1936,334
LambarnGabon 7,7334,805
LastourvilleGabon 7,9704,953
LibrevilleGabon 7,7154,794
LeipzigGermany 11,0046,838
LindenbergGermany 11,1526,930
LamiaGreece 11,0056,839
LarissaGreece 11,0416,861
LemnosGreece 11,2566,995
LimnosGreece 11,2717,004
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 4,7972,981
LabeGuinea 6,4243,992
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 12,2417,606
La CeibaHonduras 5,7053,545
La MesaHonduras 5,7453,570
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 15,6289,711
LudhianaIndia 15,4509,601
Lampedusa IslandItaly 10,0646,254
LatinaItaly 10,4506,494
LatronicoItaly 10,5876,579
LecceItaly 10,7516,681
LodwarKenya 10,4396,487
Luang PrabangLaos 17,77111,043
LiepajaLatvia 11,7687,313
LaukuvaLithuania 11,7977,331
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 10,5326,544
LazaropoleMacedonia 11,0096,841
LabuanMalaysia 17,50610,878
LuqaMalta 10,2276,355
Le LamentinMartinique 4,6072,863
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 8,0254,987
LashioMyanmar 17,45010,844
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 10,7816,699
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 10,7986,710
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 10,8336,732
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 10,7836,701
Levin MafNew Zealand 10,7836,701
LincolnNew Zealand 10,7056,652
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 10,7596,686
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 10,7596,686
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 10,7596,686
LagosNigeria 7,4824,649
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 11,3407,047
LillehammerNorway 11,4757,131
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 15,3079,512
La VictoriaParaguay 494307
LimaPeru 2,6481,646
LegaspiPhilippines 18,51011,502
LisbonPortugal 8,8165,478
LeninbadRussia 14,9409,284
LevsiRussia 14,3698,929
LungiSierra Leone 6,1513,822
LjubljanaSlovenia 10,8246,726
LanzaroteSpain 7,7324,805
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 9,5165,913
LocarnoSwitzerland 10,4656,503
LuganoSwitzerland 10,4626,501
LatakiaSyria 11,9337,415
LampangThailand 17,44510,841
LoeiThailand 17,61310,945
Lop BuriThailand 17,35910,787
LomeTogo 7,2634,513
LeemingUk 10,4536,495
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 10,9056,776
London, EnglandUk 10,3036,402
London-GatwickUk 10,2906,394
LynehamUk 10,2206,351
L’VovUkraine 11,6407,234
LjubasevkaUkraine 11,9867,448
LozovajaUkraine 12,4477,734
LubnyUkraine 12,2547,615
LuckUkraine 11,7817,321
LuganskUkraine 12,6457,858
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 8,5795,331
La Harpe, IlUsa 8,2955,155
Lafayette, LaUsa 7,3294,555
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 7,3904,592
Lake City, FlUsa 6,8764,273
Lake Placid, NyUsa 8,0735,017
Laketown, UtUsa 9,4255,857
Lamar, MoUsa 8,1535,066
Lampasas, TxUsa 7,7594,821
Lancaster, WiUsa 8,4595,257
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 9,3565,814
Langdon, NdUsa 9,3405,804
Laramie, WyUsa 9,0615,630
Laredo, TexasUsa 7,5364,683
Larned, KsUsa 8,4105,226
Las Animas, CoUsa 8,6335,365
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 9,2545,750
Laurel, MdUsa 7,5884,715
Lawrence, KsUsa 8,2935,154
Lawrence, MaUsa 7,8764,894
Le Mars, IaUsa 8,7075,410
Lebanon, MoUsa 8,1045,036
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 8,2455,123
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 8,9885,585
Leitchfield, KyUsa 7,7554,819
Lenoir, NcUsa 7,4404,624
Lewisburg, TnUsa 7,5424,687
Lewisburg, WvUsa 7,5704,704
Lewiston, IdUsa 10,1076,281
Lewiston, MeUsa 7,9664,950
Lexington, MoUsa 8,2455,123
Lexington, VaUsa 7,5354,682
Libby, MtUsa 10,1666,317
Lincoln, NeUsa 8,5485,312
Lincoln, VaUsa 7,6174,733
Lisbon, NdUsa 9,0705,636
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 7,7624,823
Llano, TxUsa 7,8024,848
Lodgepole, NeUsa 8,8865,522
Long Beach, CaUsa 9,3055,783
Los Angeles, CaUsa 9,3285,797
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 9,3325,799
Los Lunas, NmUsa 8,5985,343
Louisburg, NcUsa 7,3044,539
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 7,8024,848
Louisville, MsUsa 7,4414,624
Loup City, NeUsa 8,6975,404
Lowville, NyUsa 8,0555,005
Lubbock, TexasUsa 8,1985,094
Luling, TxUsa 7,6074,727
Lusk, WyUsa 9,1125,663
Lynchburg, VaUsa 7,4814,649
LivingstoneZambia 8,4525,252
LundaziZambia 9,4315,860
LusakaZambia 8,8205,481
Lusaka Int.Zambia 8,8235,482


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -