Paraguay flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For San Juan Bautista

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for San Juan Bautista. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare San Juan Bautista with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 14,4808,998
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 14,7059,138
MilianaAlgeria 9,3615,817
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 7,2274,491
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 8,0465,000
Malarg EArgentina 1,537955
MaquinchaoArgentina 1,9391,205
Mar Del PlataArgentina 1,254779
Marcos JuarezArgentina 827514
MendozaArgentina 1,324823
Mendoza AeroArgentina 1,316818
Monte CaserosArgentina 404251
Mackay MoAustralia 13,9918,694
Macquarie IslandAustralia 10,3526,433
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,6849,125
MeekatharraAustralia 14,0738,745
Melbourne (airport)Australia 12,5037,770
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 12,4847,758
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 12,9478,045
Mount GambierAustralia 12,6137,838
Mount IsaAustralia 14,4548,982
MuharraqBahrain 12,9348,037
MinskBelarus 12,0487,487
MogilevBelarus 12,2017,582
MaunBotswana 8,1255,049
MacapaBrazil 3,0401,889
MacauBrazil 3,2362,011
MaceioBrazil 2,9401,827
MachadoBrazil 1,266787
ManausBrazil 2,6351,637
MarabaBrazil 2,5171,564
MaringaBrazil 635395
Monte AlegreBrazil 2,7621,716
Monte AzulBrazil 1,9701,224
Monte SantoBrazil 2,6001,615
MonteiroBrazil 2,9741,848
Montes ClarosBrazil 1,7591,093
Morada NovaBrazil 3,1181,937
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 2,3941,487
MamfeCameroon 7,9934,967
MarouaCameroon 8,7305,425
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 10,8176,722
Maniwaki, QcCanada 8,3345,179
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 9,9446,179
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 12,1137,527
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 11,1756,944
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 10,0276,231
Merry Island, BcCanada 10,7236,663
Moncton, NbCanada 8,1285,051
Mont Joli, QcCanada 8,4425,246
Montreal, QuebecCanada 8,1945,092
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 8,1955,093
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 9,7976,088
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 8,9685,573
Morden, MbCanada 9,3595,816
Muskoka, OnCanada 8,2775,143
MoundouChad 8,7995,468
MatecanaColombia 4,0332,506
MoroniComoros 10,4316,482
MosnovCzech Republic 11,2596,996
MarstalDenmark 11,1046,900
Melville HallDominica 4,7142,929
MichesDominican Republic 5,2363,254
MocaDominican Republic 5,3203,306
MoncionDominican Republic 5,3433,320
Monte CristiDominican Republic 5,4083,360
Monte PlataDominican Republic 5,2373,254
MilagroEcuador 3,6332,257
Mersa MatruhEgypt 11,0206,848
MinyaEgypt 11,1736,943
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 7,8334,867
MassawaEritrea 11,4177,095
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 10,8056,714
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 11,8777,380
MarseilleFrance 10,0556,248
MontpellierFrance 9,9866,205
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 3,3872,104
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 7,7334,805
MakokouGabon 8,0585,008
MayumbaGabon 7,6344,744
MitzicGabon 7,9404,934
MkamboGabon 8,1875,087
MoandaGabon 7,9934,967
MouilaGabon 7,7504,816
MagdeburgGermany 10,9996,835
MunichGermany 10,7876,703
MünsterGermany 10,7656,690
MethoniGreece 10,8426,737
MilosGreece 11,0546,869
MitiliniGreece 11,3377,045
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 11,3347,043
MacentaGuinea 6,4574,012
MamouGuinea 6,3713,959
Midway IslandHawaii 14,1778,810
MiskolcHungary 11,3467,050
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 14,7959,194
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 15,7879,810
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 14,8449,224
MusulipatnamIndia 15,5659,672
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 17,20910,694
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 16,72610,393
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 16,37910,178
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 15,6759,741
MashhadIran 14,0288,717
Malin HeadIreland 10,2726,383
M. CalamitaItaly 10,3506,431
Marina Di GinosaItaly 10,6706,630
Messina, SicilyItaly 10,4446,490
MilanItaly 10,4476,492
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 10,4236,477
Mount ArgentarioItaly 10,3816,451
ManIvory Coast 6,5504,070
MaebashiJapan 18,14111,273
MaizuruJapan 18,48111,484
MakurazakiJapan 19,13011,887
MatsueJapan 18,63911,582
MatsumotoJapan 18,23411,331
MatsuyamaJapan 18,77311,666
MinamidaitojimaJapan 19,17611,916
MinamitorishimaJapan 16,88810,494
MishimaJapan 18,22111,322
MitoJapan 18,03311,206
MiyakejimaJapan 18,21911,322
MiyakoJapan 17,73411,020
MiyakojimaJapan 19,69612,239
MiyakonojoJapan 19,04011,831
MiyazakiJapan 19,00111,807
MombetsuJapan 17,32810,768
MoriokaJapan 17,78711,053
MuroranJapan 17,62110,950
MurotomisakiJapan 18,70411,623
MutsuJapan 17,67810,986
Ma’AnJordan 11,7157,280
MafraqJordan 11,8487,362
MombasaKenya 10,4746,509
MinicoyLakshadweep 14,4048,951
MaseruLesotho 8,1145,042
MonroviaLiberia 6,2253,868
MisratahLibya 10,0646,254
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 10,5146,534
MaintiranoMadagascar 10,1706,320
MananjaryMadagascar 10,3926,458
MorondavaMadagascar 10,0766,262
MakhangaMalawi 9,4115,848
MangochiMalawi 9,5245,918
MwmosaMalawi 9,4745,887
MzimbaMalawi 9,4915,898
MzuzuMalawi 9,5525,935
MalaccaMalaysia 16,52310,268
MersingMalaysia 16,64310,342
MiriMalaysia 17,35810,787
MaleMaldives 14,2168,834
MenakaMali 7,9634,948
MoptiMali 7,3324,556
MajuroMarshall Islands 14,4558,982
MazatlanMexico 7,6684,765
MeridaMexico 6,3493,945
Mexico CityMexico 6,8414,251
MonterreyMexico 7,4344,619
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 7,0104,356
MaantyMongolia 17,35610,785
MandalgoviMongolia 17,43410,833
MatadMongolia 17,64910,967
MurenMongolia 16,80710,444
MarrakechMorocco 8,3125,165
MeknesMorocco 8,6565,379
MideltMorocco 8,6175,355
MaputoMozambique 8,7225,420
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 10,0166,224
MandalayMyanmar 17,25910,725
MeiktilaMyanmar 17,19410,685
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 17,03010,582
MindatMyanmar 17,02710,581
MonywaMyanmar 17,16710,668
MyeikMyanmar 17,03010,582
MyitkyinaMyanmar 17,47010,856
MaastrichtNetherlands 10,5926,582
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 10,6556,621
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 10,9396,797
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 11,0446,863
Milford SoundNew Zealand 10,8626,750
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 10,8476,741
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 10,9736,819
MolesworthNew Zealand 10,7896,704
MotuekaNew Zealand 10,8776,759
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 10,8566,746
Mt CookNew Zealand 10,8286,729
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 10,6986,648
ManaguaNicaragua 5,3473,323
MasatepeNicaragua 5,3133,302
MagariaNiger 8,3805,207
Maine SoroaNiger 8,6775,392
MaradiNiger 8,2435,122
MaiduguriNigeria 8,7005,406
MakurdiNigeria 8,0364,994
MinnaNigeria 7,9604,947
Mokp’oNorth Korea 19,04911,837
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 11,9227,408
MajisOman 13,4468,355
MasirahOman 13,5318,408
Muscat  Oman 13,5768,436
MultanPakistan 15,0139,329
MurreePakistan 15,2429,471
MadangPapua New Guinea 15,6959,753
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 626389
MoyobambaPeru 3,1111,933
MactanPhilippines 18,19411,306
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 18,65711,594
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 9,1445,682
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 8,3015,159
MagadanRussia 15,7809,806
MahackalaRussia 13,1338,161
Malye KarmakulyRussia 13,4898,382
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 13,4898,382
MarkovoRussia 14,6319,092
MinusinskRussia 16,0709,986
MogocaRussia 16,99310,559
MoscowRussia 12,7197,904
MurmanskRussia 12,7687,934
MadinahSaudi Arabia 11,8377,356
MatamSenegal 6,6774,149
MogadishuSomalia 11,3497,052
MadridSpain 9,2905,773
Madrid (b)Spain 9,2785,766
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 9,7446,055
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 8,9405,555
MelillaSpain 8,9345,551
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 9,2645,756
MalakalSudan 10,3636,440
MbabaneSwaziland 8,5745,328
MontreuxSwitzerland 10,3646,440
Mae Hong SonThailand 17,34410,778
Mae SariangThailand 17,29010,744
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 17,27510,735
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 17,83011,080
MalatyaTurkey 12,2367,603
MersinTurkey 11,8887,387
MuglaTurkey 11,3927,079
Manchester, EnglandUk 10,3486,430
ManstonUk 10,3816,451
MeloUruguay 693431
MercedesUruguay 738458
MontevideoUruguay 914568
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 7,1734,457
Madison, FlUsa 6,9764,335
Madison, InUsa 7,8554,881
Madison, NeUsa 8,6635,384
Madison, WisconsinUsa 8,4315,239
Manhattan, KsUsa 8,3945,216
Manitowoc, WiUsa 8,4595,257
Marble Hill, MoUsa 7,8974,907
Marengo, IlUsa 8,3075,162
Marion, InUsa 8,0925,028
Marion, NcUsa 7,4404,624
Marquette, MichiganUsa 8,6965,404
Marshall, TxUsa 7,6734,768
Martinsburg, WvUsa 7,6174,733
Mc Grath, AkUsa 13,0508,109
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 7,8074,851
Mcgill, NvUsa 9,4685,883
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 7,9104,915
Mcminnville, TnUsa 7,5574,696
Mcpherson, KsUsa 8,3725,202
Medford, WiUsa 8,6645,384
Mellette, SdUsa 9,0285,610
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 7,6844,775
Mena, ArUsa 7,8774,895
Meridian, MississippiUsa 7,3654,577
Mexia, TxUsa 7,7134,793
Mexico, MoUsa 8,1515,065
Miami, FloridaUsa 6,3393,939
Midland, TxUsa 8,0785,020
Milan, MnUsa 8,8895,524
Milbank, SdUsa 8,9385,554
Miles City, MontanaUsa 9,4915,898
Milford, DeUsa 7,5344,682
Milledgeville, GaUsa 7,1764,459
Millen, GaUsa 7,1154,421
Millport, OhUsa 7,9174,920
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 7,7934,843
Milwaukee, WiUsa 8,3575,193
Minden, NeUsa 8,6745,390
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 8,7575,442
Minonk, IlUsa 8,2035,097
Missoula, MtUsa 9,9756,199
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 7,1834,464
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 8,3175,168
Monmouth, IlUsa 8,2955,155
Monroe, NcUsa 7,2894,530
Montevideo, MnUsa 8,8895,524
Montgomery AlUsa 7,2524,507
Montrose, CoUsa 8,9315,550
Moorestown, NjUsa 7,6404,748
Morehead City, NcUsa 7,1684,455
Morganton, NcUsa 7,4404,624
Moro, OrUsa 10,2566,373
Morris, MnUsa 8,9815,581
Morrison, IlUsa 8,3295,176
Mount Airy, NcUsa 7,5074,665
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 8,1865,087
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 8,3135,166
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 8,3555,192
Mount Washington, NhUsa 8,0184,983
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 7,9214,922
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 7,5994,722
Muskegon, MiUsa 8,3165,168
Muskogee, OkUsa 8,0164,981
MaiquetiaVenezuela 4,2782,659
MaracaiboVenezuela 4,4302,753
MaracayVenezuela 4,2592,647
MaturinVenezuela 4,1022,549
Mene GrandeVenezuela 4,3222,686
MeridaVenezuela 4,2042,613
MagoyeZambia 8,7085,411
MansaZambia 9,0625,631
MbalaZambia 9,4165,851
MfuweZambia 9,2595,754
MisamfuZambia 9,3475,808
MonguZambia 8,3085,163
MpikaZambia 9,2775,765
Msekera AgrometZambia 9,3025,781
Mt MakuluZambia 8,7925,464
MumbwaZambia 8,7115,413
MwinilungaZambia 8,5965,342
MasvingoZimbabwe 8,8335,489


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -