Paraguay flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For San Juan Bautista

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for San Juan Bautista. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare San Juan Bautista with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 14,8559,231
NeuquenArgentina 1,7071,061
Nueve De JulioArgentina 1,040646
Norfolk IslandAustralia 12,1767,567
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 14,7099,141
Nowra RanAustralia 12,5717,812
NuriootpaAustralia 13,0078,083
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 6,1503,822
NatitingouBenin 7,5334,681
Nova FriburgoBrazil 1,555966
NgaoundereCameroon 8,4935,278
NkoundjaCameroon 8,1295,051
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 9,2635,756
Nanaimo, BcCanada 10,7066,653
Natashquan, QcCanada 8,5585,318
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 8,9805,580
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 11,8017,333
North Battleford, SkCanada 10,1226,290
North Bay, OnCanada 8,4255,236
N’DjamenaChad 8,8985,530
NanchangChina 19,29811,992
NanjingChina 19,30311,995
NanningChina 18,46911,477
NicosiaCyprus 11,7087,275
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 11,1926,955
NaguaDominican Republic 5,2993,293
NeybaDominican Republic 5,2503,262
NegeleEthiopia 10,9386,797
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 12,3297,662
NandiFiji 12,3297,662
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 12,0807,507
NancyFrance 10,4706,506
NantesFrance 9,9126,160
NiceFrance 10,1976,337
NeustrelitzGermany 11,1586,933
NurembergGermany 10,8136,719
NurnbergGermany 10,8106,718
NaxosGreece 11,1476,927
NanortalikGreenland 9,7136,036
NarsarsuaqGreenland 9,8246,105
NordGreenland 12,2507,612
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 10,1116,283
NzerekoreGuinea 6,5084,044
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 15,5399,656
New DelhiIndia 15,5389,656
Naples, CampaniaItaly 10,5086,530
NaganoJapan 18,19211,305
NagasakiJapan 19,06111,844
NagoJapan 19,50812,123
NagoyaJapan 18,37411,418
Naha, OkinawaJapan 19,53312,138
NaraJapan 18,48911,489
NazeJapan 19,33412,014
NemuroJapan 17,25410,722
NiigataJapan 18,05111,217
NikkoJapan 18,08811,240
NobeokaJapan 18,94111,770
NairobiKenya 10,3286,418
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 11,4197,096
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 15,4609,607
NidaLithuania 11,7137,278
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 10,8276,728
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 10,4436,489
Nkhata BayMalawi 9,5725,948
Nkhota KotaMalawi 9,5035,906
NaraMali 7,1144,421
NioroMali 6,9524,320
NemaMauritania 7,2214,487
NouakchottMauritania 6,6734,147
NoumeaNew Caledonia 12,8317,974
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 10,7716,693
NelsonNew Zealand 10,8536,744
New PlymouthNew Zealand 10,9766,821
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 10,7186,660
NandaimeNicaragua 5,2933,289
N’GuigmiNiger 8,8405,493
NiameyNiger 7,8044,850
Narvik, NordlandNorway 12,1547,553
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 12,5677,809
Ny-AlesundNorway 12,4847,758
NawabshahPakistan 14,6339,093
NokkundiPakistan 14,1598,798
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 821510
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 18,64911,589
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 13,5838,441
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 17,26010,726
NikolaevRussia 12,0747,503
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 16,72110,391
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 15,3239,522
NizneangarskRussia 16,60510,318
Nizne-UdinskRussia 16,33010,148
Njaksimvol’Russia 14,0448,727
NovgorodRussia 12,4197,717
NovosibirskRussia 15,5119,639
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 15,0619,359
No. 6Sudan 10,9956,833
NyalaSudan 9,8316,109
Nakhon PhanomThailand 17,89011,117
Nakhon SawanThailand 17,36610,791
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 16,87010,483
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 17,58810,930
NarathiwatThailand 16,84910,470
NigdeTurkey 11,9387,419
NebitdagTurkmenistan 13,6258,467
Nikopol’Ukraine 12,2727,626
Napoleon, NdUsa 8,0625,010
Napoleon, OhUsa 8,0625,010
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 7,6444,750
Natchez, MsUsa 7,4254,614
Neosho, MoUsa 8,0615,009
New Bedford, MaUsa 7,7674,827
New Brunswick, NjUsa 7,6794,772
New Castlen, PaUsa 7,8854,900
New Hampton, IaUsa 8,5475,311
New London, WiUsa 8,5305,301
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 7,2074,478
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 7,2184,485
New Ulm, MnUsa 8,7085,411
New YorkUsa 7,7234,799
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 7,6804,773
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 7,6964,782
Newark, NjUsa 7,6954,782
Newberry, MiUsa 8,5895,337
Newberry, ScUsa 7,2384,498
Newkirk, OkUsa 8,2155,105
Newnan, GaUsa 7,2594,511
Newport, TnUsa 7,4784,647
Nome, AlaskaUsa 13,5368,411
Norfolk, VaUsa 7,3444,564
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 8,6835,396
North Bend, OregonUsa 10,3656,441
North Loup, NeUsa 8,7625,445
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 8,7745,452
Norton, KsUsa 8,6385,368
Norwalk, OhUsa 7,9954,968
NdolaZambia 8,9525,563


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -