Paraguay flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For San Juan Bautista

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for San Juan Bautista. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare San Juan Bautista with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 9,1195,667
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 8,4685,262
OranArgentina 823511
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,5779,058
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 13,8458,604
OstendeBelgium 10,4586,498
ObidosBrazil 2,7581,714
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 7,4074,603
Ottawa (airport)Canada 8,2225,109
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 8,2215,108
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 2,1321,325
OdenseDenmark 11,1336,918
OtavaloEcuador 3,7502,330
Ono-I-LauFiji 11,8127,340
OuluFinland 12,3347,665
OroomiehIran 12,7937,950
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 10,1746,322
OdienneIvory Coast 6,6904,157
ObihiroJapan 17,43710,835
OfunatoJapan 17,78711,053
OitaJapan 18,90111,745
OkayamaJapan 18,63511,580
OkinoerabuJapan 19,43112,075
OmaezakiJapan 18,30511,375
OmuJapan 17,33410,771
OnahamaJapan 17,96911,166
OsakaJapan 18,51511,505
OshimaJapan 18,20311,312
OtaruJapan 17,55410,908
OwaseJapan 18,49611,494
OuarzazateMorocco 8,3345,179
OujoaMorocco 8,9655,571
OuanahamNew Caledonia 12,8968,014
OhakeaNew Zealand 10,8116,718
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 10,7726,694
OphirNew Zealand 10,7366,671
OpotikiNew Zealand 10,8546,745
OtautauNew Zealand 10,7286,667
OcotalNicaragua 5,4893,411
OrlandNorway 11,5917,203
OsloNorway 11,4197,096
OhotskRussia 16,0579,978
OkhotskRussia 16,0579,978
OlekminskRussia 16,26010,104
OlenekRussia 15,3129,515
OmskRussia 14,9539,292
OnegaRussia 12,9038,018
OrenburgRussia 13,8078,580
OymyakonRussia 15,6869,747
OviedoSpain 9,3795,828
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 11,7737,316
Orkney IslandsUk 10,7426,675
OdessaUkraine 11,9667,436
OvrucUkraine 12,0197,469
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 7,5264,677
Oakdale, NeUsa 8,7125,414
Oakland, MdUsa 7,6474,752
Oakley, IdUsa 9,6085,971
Oconto, WiUsa 8,5455,310
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 8,1735,078
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 8,1045,036
Olathe, KsUsa 8,2935,154
Olivia, MnUsa 8,8265,484
Olympia, WaUsa 10,5036,527
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 8,5475,311
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 8,5595,318
Oolitic, InUsa 7,9344,930
Orlando, FlUsa 6,6484,131
Orono, MeUsa 8,0595,008
Oshkosh, WiUsa 8,4865,274
Oswego, NyUsa 8,0454,999
Ottawa, IlUsa 8,2115,102
Ottawa, KsUsa 8,2935,154
Owensboro, KyUsa 7,8164,857
Owosso, MiUsa 8,2265,112
Ozark, ArUsa 7,8774,895


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -