Paraguay flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For San Juan Bautista

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for San Juan Bautista. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare San Juan Bautista with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 11,5217,159
Port BlairAndaman Islands 16,45110,223
ParanaArgentina 655407
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 335208
PehuajoArgentina 1,118695
PergaminoArgentina 868540
PigeArgentina 1,312815
Pilar ObsArgentina 859534
PosadasArgentina 13987
PresidenciaArgentina 335208
Puente Del IncaArgentina 1,408875
Punta IndioArgentina 968601
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,4598,364
Port HedlandAustralia 14,7659,175
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 7,8794,896
ParakouBenin 7,5844,713
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 2,8781,788
ParacatuBrazil 1,490926
ParanaBrazil 1,8461,147
ParanaguaBrazil 870541
ParanaibaBrazil 985612
ParintinsBrazil 2,6731,661
ParnaibaBrazil 3,0901,920
Passo FundoBrazil 499310
Patos De MinasBrazil 1,410876
PaulistanaBrazil 2,6641,655
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 2,7651,718
Pedra AzulBrazil 2,0221,256
PeixeBrazil 1,8571,154
PetrolinaBrazil 2,6001,616
PicosBrazil 2,7361,700
PiraiBrazil 1,410876
PirenopolisBrazil 1,470913
PompeuBrazil 1,492927
Ponta PoraBrazil 482300
Porto De MozBrazil 2,8211,753
Porto UniaoBrazil 606377
Porto VelhoBrazil 2,1151,314
Porto-AlegreBrazil 688428
Porto-NacionalBrazil 1,9871,235
PosseBrazil 1,7901,112
PlevenBulgaria 11,3897,078
PlovdivBulgaria 11,3407,047
Phnom PenhCambodia 17,49010,868
Peace River, AbCanada 10,8196,723
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 10,9066,777
Penticton, BcCanada 10,4716,507
Petawawa, OnCanada 8,3285,175
Peterborough, OnCanada 8,1745,080
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 9,2695,760
Port Alberni, BcCanada 10,7756,696
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 8,2585,131
Port Hardy, BcCanada 11,0046,838
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 9,4325,861
Prince Albert, SkCanada 10,0406,239
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 10,9316,793
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 11,3867,075
Princeton, BcCanada 9,7336,048
ParronChile 1,546961
Puerto AysenChile 2,5001,553
Puerto MonttChile 2,1971,365
Punta ArenasChile 3,1411,952
PingbianChina 18,95311,777
PeralesColombia 3,9642,463
Pto.CarrenoColombia 3,8182,373
PuntarenasCosta Rica 5,0533,140
PragueCzech Republic 11,0406,860
PedernalesDominican Republic 5,2143,240
PimentelDominican Republic 5,2853,284
PoloDominican Republic 5,2043,234
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 5,3603,331
PichilingueEcuador 3,7112,306
PortoviejoEcuador 3,7862,353
PuyoEcuador 3,5732,220
Port-SaidEgypt 11,4517,116
ParisFrance 10,2556,373
PerpignanFrance 9,8586,126
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 10,0906,270
Port-GentilGabon 7,5894,716
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 4,4982,795
PotsdamGermany 11,1016,898
PatrasGreece 10,9186,784
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 11,5037,148
Prins Christian SundGreenland 9,7276,045
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 4,7962,980
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 5,2713,276
Puerto LempiraHonduras 5,4763,403
PecsHungary 11,0706,879
PambanIndia 15,0429,347
PuneIndia 14,9339,279
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 16,11310,013
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 16,71310,386
PadovaItaly 10,6146,595
Paganella MountainItaly 10,6046,590
Palermo, SicilyItaly 10,2746,384
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 10,2626,377
PantelleriaItaly 10,0956,273
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 10,4746,508
PerdasdefoguItaly 10,0916,271
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 10,5166,535
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 10,5926,582
PiacenzaItaly 10,4426,489
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 10,4096,468
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 10,5826,576
Ponza IslandItaly 10,4156,472
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 10,6046,589
Pratica Di MareItaly 10,4246,478
PrizziItaly 10,2586,375
PakseLaos 17,82711,078
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 16,64010,340
PamplemoussesMauritius 11,2667,001
PlaisanceMauritius 11,2576,995
PohnpeiMicronesia 15,6879,748
PodgoricaMontenegro 10,9476,803
PatheinMyanmar 16,91910,514
PutaoMyanmar 17,49710,873
PyiMyanmar 17,05510,598
PoindimieNew Caledonia 13,0208,091
PaeroaNew Zealand 11,0126,843
Palmerston NNew Zealand 10,7876,703
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 10,7876,703
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 10,7796,698
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 11,1256,913
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 10,9316,792
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 5,3583,330
Port HarcourtNigeria 7,7274,802
PohangNorth Korea 18,80511,685
PyongyangNorth Korea 18,61411,567
PadidanPakistan 14,6269,089
PanjgurPakistan 14,2408,849
ParachinarPakistan 14,9389,282
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 14,1328,782
PeshawarPakistan 15,0789,370
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 15,2179,456
PilarParaguay 12075
PiscoPeru 2,4511,523
PiuraPeru 3,4492,143
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 2,0091,248
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 18,08511,238
PoznanPoland 11,3247,037
PrzemyslPoland 11,5637,185
Penhas DouradasPortugal 9,0475,622
PortalegrePortugal 8,9645,570
Porto Portugal 9,0455,621
PavelecRussia 12,7757,938
PecoraRussia 13,8078,580
PermRussia 13,8588,611
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 15,8599,855
PetrozavodskRussia 12,6707,874
PjatigorskRussia 12,8077,958
PoronajskRussia 16,96410,542
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 12,4927,763
Providenja BayRussia 13,9088,642
PskovRussia 12,2337,602
PodorSenegal 6,6304,120
PopradSlovakia 11,3637,061
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 7,7674,827
PretoriaSouth Africa 8,3285,175
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 9,6255,981
PuttalamSri Lanka 15,0339,342
Port SudanSudan 11,3837,074
ParamariboSuriname 3,6222,251
PiteňSweden 12,1777,567
PalmyraSyria 12,1117,526
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 9,3795,828
PhetchabunThailand 17,50310,877
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 17,44210,839
PhraeThailand 17,50010,875
PhuketThailand 16,69510,374
Phuket (airport)Thailand 16,70710,382
Prachin BuriThailand 17,37810,799
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 17,09510,623
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 4,1712,592
Plymouth, EnglandUk 10,0246,229
PoltavaUkraine 12,3467,672
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 685425
PradoUruguay 916569
Punta Del EsteUruguay 949590
Palestine, IlUsa 7,9754,956
Pana, IlUsa 8,0585,007
Paoli, InUsa 7,8944,905
Paris, IlUsa 8,0725,016
Park Rapids, MnUsa 9,0235,607
Pascagoula, MsUsa 7,1684,454
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 9,1915,712
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 8,0234,985
Pawhuska, OkUsa 8,1505,065
Pawnee City, NeUsa 8,4345,241
Pendleton, OrUsa 10,1696,319
Pensacola, FlUsa 7,1134,420
Peoria, IlUsa 8,2075,100
Perry, OkUsa 8,1265,049
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 7,6344,744
Philo, OhUsa 7,8474,876
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 8,8435,495
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 9,0375,616
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 7,7044,787
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 8,9885,585
Pipestone, MnUsa 8,8125,476
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 7,8424,873
Plainfield, NjUsa 7,7234,799
Plymouth, MaUsa 7,7524,817
Pocahontas, ArUsa 7,8214,860
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 9,5915,960
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 8,9885,585
Pontiac, IlUsa 8,2115,102
Pontotoc, MsUsa 7,5604,698
Port Angeles, WaUsa 10,5766,572
Port Arthur, TxUsa 7,4194,610
Port Jervis, NyUsa 7,7474,814
Port Townsend, WaUsa 10,5766,572
Portage, WiUsa 8,5025,283
Portland, MaineUsa 7,9344,930
Portland, OregonUsa 10,3976,461
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 8,4975,280
Prescott, ArUsa 7,7344,806
Priest River, IdUsa 10,2286,356
Princess Anne, MdUsa 7,4554,633
Princeton, InUsa 7,8784,895
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 7,7474,814
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 8,7445,434
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 3,7582,335
PetaukeZambia 9,1495,685


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -