Paraguay flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For San Juan Bautista

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for San Juan Bautista. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare San Juan Bautista with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 661411
ReconquistaArgentina 377234
Rio CuartoArgentina 991616
Rio GallegosArgentina 2,9571,837
RivadaviaArgentina 642399
RosarioArgentina 779484
RichmondAustralia 12,6957,889
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 13,7098,519
RecifeBrazil 3,1271,943
RemansoBrazil 2,4671,533
Rio BrancoBrazil 2,1691,348
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 1,469913
Rio NegroBrazil 733456
Rio VerdeBrazil 1,164723
Red Deer, AbCanada 10,3536,433
Red Lake, OnCanada 9,3615,817
Regina (cda), SkCanada 9,7626,066
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 9,7636,067
Resolute, NtCanada 11,5977,207
Revelstoke, BcCanada 10,4936,521
Roberval, QcCanada 8,4955,279
RuoqiangChina 16,52110,266
Rafael NunezColombia 4,5802,846
RandersDenmark 11,1776,945
RestauracionDominican Republic 5,2933,289
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 5,3343,314
Rapa NuiEaster Island 5,1463,198
RumipambaEcuador 3,6592,274
Ras ElnakbEgypt 11,6017,209
Ras NsranyEgypt 11,4967,144
Ras-SedrEgypt 11,4187,095
RochambeauFrench Guiana 3,5392,199
RostockGermany 11,1506,929
RhodesGreece 11,3327,042
RaufarhöfnIceland 10,9206,786
ReykhólarIceland 10,6706,631
ReykjavíkIceland 10,5526,557
RamsarIran 13,2558,237
RashtIran 13,1758,187
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 10,0716,258
RadicofaniItaly 10,4536,495
Resia PassItaly 10,6106,593
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 10,5786,573
RivoltoItaly 10,7246,664
Rolle PassItaly 10,6616,625
RomeItaly 10,4466,491
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 10,4186,474
Ronchi LegionariItaly 10,7436,676
RumoiJapan 17,46010,850
RigaLatvia 11,9537,428
RaseiniaiLithuania 11,8397,357
RodriguesMauritius 11,7937,328
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 16,66610,356
RabatMorocco 8,5885,337
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 17,05310,597
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 7,8604,884
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 10,8386,735
RangioraNew Zealand 10,7286,667
ReeftonNew Zealand 10,8636,751
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 11,1296,915
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 10,9176,784
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 10,9136,782
RoxburghNew Zealand 10,7226,663
RuakuraNew Zealand 11,0036,838
RuatoriaNew Zealand 10,8016,712
RivasNicaragua 5,2483,261
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 14,7199,147
RebolyRussia 12,5517,799
Rostov On DonRussia 12,6507,861
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 12,5067,771
RagaSudan 9,7246,043
RashadSudan 10,4196,475
RenkSudan 10,5836,576
RumbekSudan 10,0336,235
RanongThailand 16,86510,480
Roi EtThailand 17,70711,004
RizeTurkey 12,5217,781
RepetekTurkmenistan 14,3708,930
Razdel’NajaUkraine 11,9347,416
RomnyUkraine 12,3097,649
RovnoUkraine 11,8177,343
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 13,4158,336
RochaUruguay 911566
Racine, WiUsa 8,3305,176
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 7,3154,546
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 9,1555,689
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 9,1585,691
Reading, PaUsa 7,7004,785
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 10,0206,227
Red Lodge, MtUsa 9,5725,948
Redding, CaUsa 10,0466,243
Redlands, CaUsa 9,2355,739
Reno, NevadaUsa 9,8086,095
Rensselaer, InUsa 8,1305,052
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 7,4404,623
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 7,4404,623
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 7,5044,663
Rochester, MnUsa 8,6365,366
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 8,0394,995
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 8,7075,410
Rockford, IlUsa 8,3315,177
Rockville, InUsa 8,0324,991
Rockwell City, IaUsa 8,5695,325
Rome, GaUsa 7,3584,572
Roseau, MnUsa 9,2565,752
Roseburg, OrUsa 10,2556,373
Roswell, NmUsa 8,3375,181
Royal Oak, MdUsa 7,5604,698
Rushville, IlUsa 8,2005,096


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -