Paraguay flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For San Juan Bautista

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for San Juan Bautista. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare San Juan Bautista with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 14,5739,056
ShkoderAlbania 10,9546,807
SkikdaAlgeria 9,7306,046
SaltaArgentina 860535
San AntonioArgentina 1,7321,076
San LuisArgentina 1,151715
San RafaelArgentina 1,390864
Santa RosaArgentina 1,291802
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 719447
SarmientoArgentina 2,3571,465
Sydney (airport)Australia 12,6447,857
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 12,6517,861
SalzburgAustria 10,8296,729
SakiAzerbaijan 13,0658,119
SalyanAzerbaijan 13,1758,187
SamaxiAzerbaijan 13,1728,185
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 7,8314,866
SaveBenin 7,4894,654
Santa CruzBolivia 1,167725
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 10,9706,817
SalvadorBrazil 2,4631,531
Santa MariaBrazil 476296
SantaremBrazil 2,7091,683
SantosBrazil 1,129701
Sao CarlosBrazil 1,070665
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 2,2931,425
Sao GoncaloBrazil 2,9851,855
Sao JoaquimBrazil 734456
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 284177
Sao LourencoBrazil 1,327825
Sao LuisBrazil 3,0121,872
Sao MateusBrazil 1,9791,230
São PauloBrazil 1,116693
Sao SimaoBrazil 1,130702
Sena MadureiraBrazil 2,2971,427
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 2,5311,573
SerrinhaBrazil 2,5311,573
Sete LagoasBrazil 1,541957
SobralBrazil 3,1161,936
SoureBrazil 3,0281,882
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 2,1851,358
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 844525
SurubimBrazil 3,0811,915
SadovoBulgaria 11,3537,055
SandanskiBulgaria 11,2006,960
SofiaBulgaria 11,2636,999
SiemreapCambodia 17,54410,902
Sable Island, NsCanada 7,8564,882
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 9,9746,198
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 8,0535,004
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 11,4107,090
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 10,7946,707
Sarnia, OnCanada 8,2845,148
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 10,0026,215
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 8,5885,337
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 9,1065,658
Scott, SkCanada 10,1176,287
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 8,5965,342
Shearwater, NsCanada 7,9554,943
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 8,1525,066
Shingle Point, YtCanada 12,3787,692
Simcoe, OnCanada 9,2045,720
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 9,2015,717
Slave Lake, AbCanada 10,6246,602
Smithers, BcCanada 11,2336,980
Stephenville, NfCanada 8,3635,197
Summerside, PeCanada 8,1575,069
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 9,8956,149
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 9,9016,153
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 8,1045,036
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 7,5234,675
SalCape Verde 6,0763,776
SantiagoChile 1,508937
SewellChile 1,513940
ShanghaiChina 19,49012,112
ShantouChina 19,29411,990
ShenyangChina 18,33911,396
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 5,1093,175
Simon BolivarColombia 4,5912,853
San JoseCosta Rica 5,0033,109
SibenikCroatia 10,7866,702
SplitCroatia 10,8116,718
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 11,3627,060
StudsgårdDenmark 11,0966,895
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 5,3053,297
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 5,1803,219
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 5,2533,264
SalcedoDominican Republic 5,3153,303
SamanaDominican Republic 5,2673,273
San CristobalDominican Republic 5,2063,235
San J. MatasDominican Republic 5,3233,308
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 5,2293,249
San JuanDominican Republic 5,2793,280
San R. YumaDominican Republic 5,1673,211
SanchezDominican Republic 5,2753,278
SantiagoDominican Republic 5,3333,314
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 5,3563,328
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 5,2003,232
San GabrielEcuador 3,7552,334
SalloumEgypt 10,8566,746
Siwa OasisEgypt 10,7666,690
SohagEgypt 11,1896,953
St. KatrineEgypt 11,4987,145
San SalvadorEl Salvador 5,6713,524
StanleyFalkland Islands 2,7841,730
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 12,4707,749
StrasbourgFrance 10,5456,553
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 3,4462,141
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 3,5912,231
SukhumiGeorgia 12,6317,849
SchleswigGermany 11,0336,856
StuttgartGermany 10,6526,619
SamosGreece 11,2987,021
Skiros IslandGreece 11,1676,939
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 10,9666,814
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 10,4316,482
SiguiriGuinea 6,6904,157
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 5,7393,566
SzegedHungary 11,2106,966
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 11,0326,856
StykkisholmurIceland 10,6236,601
SagarIndia 15,5899,687
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 15,3769,555
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 16,25410,101
SemnanIran 13,4648,367
ShahroudIran 13,6188,462
ShirazIran 13,2258,218
ShannonIreland 9,9836,204
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 10,2446,365
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 10,6746,633
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 10,7436,676
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 10,4076,467
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 10,0976,274
Scuro MountainItaly 10,5726,570
SigonellaItaly 10,3516,432
SassandraIvory Coast 6,5164,049
SagaJapan 18,99011,801
SaigoJapan 18,56511,536
SakaiJapan 18,62111,571
SakataJapan 17,93011,142
SapporoJapan 17,54410,902
SaseboJapan 19,03611,829
SendaiJapan 17,89511,120
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 18,82711,699
ShimonosekiJapan 18,89611,742
ShinjoJapan 17,90711,128
ShionomisakiJapan 18,56511,537
ShirakawaJapan 18,01211,193
ShizuokaJapan 18,27111,354
SumotoJapan 18,58211,547
SuttsuJapan 17,63110,956
SuwaJapan 18,23511,331
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 2,2181,378
SavannakhetLaos 17,82611,077
SiauliaiLithuania 11,8757,379
SiluteLithuania 11,7407,296
SkopjeMacedonia 11,1026,899
Sambaba SudMadagascar 10,9466,802
SalimaMalawi 9,4935,899
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 17,65110,968
SibuMalaysia 17,06510,604
SanMali 7,1884,467
SegouMali 7,0824,401
SikassoMali 6,9794,337
St. BrandonMauritius 11,6757,255
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 6,2893,908
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 17,33310,771
SainshandMongolia 17,69110,993
SafiMorocco 8,2875,150
Sidi IfniMorocco 7,9894,965
SittweMyanmar 16,87810,488
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 10,9456,802
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 11,1156,907
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 12,5257,783
SaiqOman 13,4958,386
Salalah, DhofarOman 12,9178,027
SurOman 13,6558,485
SialkotPakistan 15,3369,530
SibbiPakistan 14,6639,112
San Juan De MarconaPeru 2,2491,397
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 18,11811,258
SandomierzPoland 11,5377,169
SniezkaPoland 11,1676,939
SuwalkiPoland 11,7737,316
SzczecinPoland 11,2486,990
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 8,6875,398
Santa MariaPortugal 7,8264,863
San JuanPuerto Rico 5,1053,173
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 11,0406,861
Satu MareRomania 11,4767,131
SibiuRomania 11,4647,124
SulinaRomania 11,8427,359
SadrinskRussia 14,3318,905
Saint PetersburgRussia 12,4127,713
SalekhardRussia 14,1858,815
SaratovRussia 13,1848,192
SejmcanRussia 15,4459,597
SelagoncyRussia 15,5749,678
Simusir IslandRussia 16,62310,330
SkovorodinoRussia 16,97410,548
SmolenskRussia 12,3497,674
SociRussia 12,5407,793
SortovalaRussia 12,4867,759
SuntarRussia 16,0519,974
SurgutRussia 14,7149,144
SverdlovskRussia 14,1358,784
SyktyvkarRussia 13,5338,409
St MaartenSaint Martin 5,0123,115
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 7,4494,629
SeychellesSeychelles 11,9927,452
SingaporeSingapore 16,55410,287
SliacSlovakia 11,2707,004
SeoulSouth Korea 18,74311,647
SineijuSouth Korea 18,51511,505
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 9,2115,724
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 9,5985,964
Santander, CantabriaSpain 9,5095,909
SevilleSpain 8,9085,535
SennarSudan 10,7526,681
ShambatSudan 10,7506,680
ShendiSudan 10,8866,765
StenseleSweden 11,9827,446
StockholmSweden 11,7487,300
StorlienSweden 11,6757,255
SundsvallSweden 11,8737,378
SantisSwitzerland 10,5656,566
SongeaTanzania 9,7436,054
Sakon NakhonThailand 17,81611,071
SongkhlaThailand 16,81710,451
Suphan BuriThailand 17,29510,748
Surat ThaniThailand 16,84910,470
SurinThailand 17,61810,948
Sansanne-MangoTogo 7,4534,632
SokodeTogo 7,4284,616
SfaxTunisia 9,8696,133
SousseTunisia 9,9346,173
SamsunTurkey 12,1937,577
SiirtTurkey 12,5407,792
SivasTurkey 12,1957,578
SaragtTurkmenistan 14,1728,807
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 9,8816,140
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 10,5446,552
SarataUkraine 11,8717,377
SarnyUkraine 11,8787,381
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 12,1487,549
SumyUkraine 12,3937,701
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 13,3668,306
SaltoUruguay 537334
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 9,8616,128
Safford, AzUsa 8,6735,389
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 8,0485,001
Saint Leo, FlUsa 6,6344,122
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 8,0545,005
Saint Paul, NeUsa 8,6235,359
Saint Peter, MnUsa 8,7085,411
Salem, InUsa 7,8944,905
Salem, OrUsa 10,3786,449
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 9,3905,835
San Angelo, TexasUsa 7,9254,925
San Antonio, TexasUsa 7,6444,750
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 9,1595,692
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 9,8656,130
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 5,1053,172
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 9,5935,961
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 8,9475,560
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 9,4535,874
Santa Maria, CaUsa 9,5465,932
Santuck, ScUsa 7,3394,561
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 8,5865,336
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 7,0184,361
Scott City, KsUsa 8,5205,294
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 8,9915,587
Scottsburg, InUsa 7,8944,905
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 10,5106,531
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 10,4986,523
Sedan, KsUsa 8,1845,085
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 10,5806,574
Selma, AlUsa 7,2514,506
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 7,7004,785
Seymour, InUsa 7,8944,905
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 7,7554,819
Sheridan, WyUsa 9,4135,849
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 7,6364,745
Sioux City, IaUsa 8,6705,388
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 8,7945,465
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 8,1735,079
Southport, NcUsa 7,0964,409
Sparta, IlUsa 7,9664,950
Spencer, WvUsa 7,7114,792
Spickard, MoUsa 8,3475,187
Spokane, WaUsa 10,2256,354
Spooner, WiUsa 8,7915,463
Springfield, IlUsa 8,1285,051
Springfield, MissouriUsa 8,0535,004
St Paul Island, AkUsa 13,8498,606
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 8,8565,503
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 8,0535,004
Stambaugh, MiUsa 8,6905,400
Stamford, CtUsa 7,7234,799
State College, PaUsa 7,8004,847
State University, MsUsa 7,4414,624
State University, NmUsa 8,3935,216
Staunton, VaUsa 7,5614,699
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 9,0605,630
Steffenville, MoUsa 8,2455,123
Stockton, CaUsa 9,8036,092
Storm Lake, IaUsa 8,6375,367
Storrs, CtUsa 7,7714,829
Subiaco, ArUsa 7,8774,895
Summerville, ScUsa 7,0704,393
Sunnyside, WaUsa 10,2616,376
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 8,1975,094
Syracuse, NeUsa 8,5255,297
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 7,9994,971
SamarkandUzbekistan 14,7029,136
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 4,1792,597
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 4,0012,486
Santa ElenaVenezuela 3,5032,177
SmaraWestern Sahara 7,6894,778
SocotraYemen 12,7057,895
SenangaZambia 8,2815,146
SerenjeZambia 9,0945,651
SeshekeZambia 8,3215,171
SolweziZambia 8,7685,449


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -