Paraguay flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For San Juan Bautista

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for San Juan Bautista. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare San Juan Bautista with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 14,5319,030
TiranaAlbania 10,9316,793
TamanrassetAlgeria 8,6885,399
TebessaAlgeria 9,7226,041
TimimounAlgeria 8,7215,419
TindoufAlgeria 7,9944,967
TouggourtAlgeria 9,4175,852
TrelewArgentina 1,9801,230
TucumanArgentina 801498
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 14,7239,149
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 14,7259,150
Thursday Island MoAustralia 15,3769,555
TibooburraAustralia 13,4528,359
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 14,2968,884
TshaneBotswana 7,8104,853
TaguatingaBrazil 1,9401,206
TarauacaBrazil 2,5101,560
TauaBrazil 2,9011,803
TefeBrazil 2,7131,686
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 1,8801,168
TeresinaBrazil 2,8411,765
TiriosBrazil 3,2151,998
TorresBrazil 785488
TracuateuaBrazil 3,0461,893
Tres LagoasBrazil 856532
TriunfoBrazil 2,8981,801
TucuruiBrazil 2,6711,660
TuriacuBrazil 3,0441,892
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 11,0866,889
Terrace, BcCanada 11,2907,016
Teslin, YtCanada 11,8077,337
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 9,9096,158
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 10,8486,741
Thompson, MbCanada 9,9486,182
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 8,9385,554
Timmins, OnCanada 8,7075,411
Tofino, BcCanada 10,8126,719
Toronto, OntarioCanada 8,1405,058
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 8,1525,066
Trenton, OnCanada 8,1405,059
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 9,4895,897
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 8,1615,071
Temuco-MaquehueChile 1,9731,226
TaiyuanChina 18,46211,472
TaoyuanChina 19,77112,286
TengchongChina 17,57410,920
TønderDenmark 11,0226,849
TylstrupDenmark 11,2166,970
TystofteDenmark 11,1726,943
TamayoDominican Republic 5,2363,254
TahrirEgypt 11,2897,015
TantaEgypt 11,3217,035
TallinEstonia 12,0897,512
TartuEstonia 12,1457,547
TampereFinland 12,1287,537
TurkuFinland 12,0147,466
ToulonFrance 10,0776,262
ToulouseFrance 9,8276,107
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 9,0885,647
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 9,0855,646
TchibanGabon 7,6994,784
TbilisiGeorgia 12,8978,014
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 10,5666,566
TamaleGhana 7,2724,519
ThessalonikiGreece 11,1276,914
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 10,9336,794
TimehriGuyana 3,6902,293
TegucigalpaHonduras 5,5733,463
TelaHonduras 5,7413,567
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 14,7819,185
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 14,7819,185
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 16,10010,005
TabrizIran 12,9108,023
TeheranIran 13,2818,253
Tel AvivIsrael 11,7147,279
Taranto, PugliaItaly 10,6996,648
TarvisioItaly 10,7906,705
TermoliItaly 10,6246,602
TorinoItaly 10,3226,414
Torino/ CaselleItaly 10,3286,418
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 10,2016,339
TrevicoItaly 10,5856,578
TrevisoItaly 10,6486,617
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 10,7526,682
Turin, PiedmontItaly 10,3206,413
TabouIvory Coast 6,3663,956
TadotsuJapan 18,67311,604
TakadaJapan 18,16111,285
TakamatsuJapan 18,64811,588
TakayamaJapan 18,29311,367
TanegashimaJapan 19,10511,872
TatenoJapan 18,07711,233
TateyamaJapan 18,15111,279
TokushimaJapan 18,62511,574
TokyoJapan 18,12511,263
TomakomaiJapan 17,56310,914
TottoriJapan 18,55711,531
ToyamaJapan 18,26211,348
ToyookaJapan 18,51211,503
TsuJapan 18,43411,455
TsurugaJapan 18,41311,442
TsuyamaJapan 18,60211,559
TurgayKazakhstan 14,4068,952
TripoliLebanon 11,8937,390
TobrukLibya 10,7666,690
TripoliLibya 9,9346,173
TelsiaiLithuania 11,8167,342
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 10,6596,624
TolanaroMadagascar 10,0536,247
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 9,8586,126
ThyoloMalawi 9,4365,863
TawauMalaysia 17,46910,855
TessalitMali 8,1465,062
TimbuktuMali 7,5794,710
TombMali 7,5774,708
TidjikdjaMauritania 7,0424,376
TacubayaMexico 6,8414,251
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 6,9804,337
TarialanMongolia 16,90510,505
TosontsengelMongolia 16,76910,420
TsetserlegMongolia 17,04510,592
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 17,49310,871
TangierMorocco 8,7755,453
TarfayaMorocco 7,6864,776
TazaMorocco 8,7835,458
TaunggyiMyanmar 17,31210,758
TaungooMyanmar 17,18110,677
ThandweMyanmar 16,95610,537
TontoutaNew Caledonia 12,8697,997
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 10,6256,602
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 11,0276,853
TapanuiNew Zealand 10,6846,639
TauherenikauNew Zealand 10,7406,674
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 10,9216,787
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 10,8846,764
TaurangaNew Zealand 10,9556,808
Te AnauNew Zealand 10,8066,715
Te ArohaNew Zealand 10,9956,832
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 11,0436,862
Te KuitiNew Zealand 10,9706,817
Te TekoNew Zealand 10,8896,767
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 10,9356,795
TemukaNew Zealand 10,7216,662
TimaruNew Zealand 10,7206,662
Totara FlatNew Zealand 10,8626,750
TahouaNiger 8,1675,075
TillaberyNiger 7,7874,839
TaejonNorth Korea 18,85511,717
TromsoNorway 12,2597,618
TrondheimNorway 11,6107,215
ThumraitOman 12,9368,038
TacnaPeru 1,6541,028
TarapotoPeru 3,0281,882
TrujilloPeru 3,1041,929
Tacloban CityPhilippines 18,28311,361
TorunPoland 11,4617,122
TimisoaraRomania 11,2657,001
TambovRussia 12,8898,009
Tamdy-BulakRussia 14,5139,018
TaraRussia 14,9439,286
Tarko-SaleRussia 14,7219,148
TermezRussia 14,7209,147
TernejRussia 17,63810,960
TobolskRussia 14,5529,043
TomskRussia 15,5399,656
Tot’MaRussia 13,0928,136
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 13,8028,577
TuapseRussia 12,5027,769
TuraRussia 15,5319,651
TurukhanskRussia 15,0379,344
TaifSaudi Arabia 11,7867,324
TortosaSpain 9,5695,946
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 15,1999,445
TokerSudan 11,3817,072
TartousSyria 11,9177,405
TaipeiTaiwan 19,78912,297
TaboraTanzania 9,7516,059
TakThailand 17,34110,776
TrangThailand 16,76610,418
TabligboTogo 7,3124,544
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 4,3452,700
TunisTunisia 9,9686,194
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 13,5238,403
TireeUk 10,3836,452
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 10,5126,532
TernopilUkraine 11,7417,296
Treinta Y TresUruguay 775482
Talbotton, GaUsa 7,2084,479
Talkeetna, AkUsa 12,7617,930
Talladega, AlUsa 7,3034,538
Tallahassee, FlUsa 6,9774,335
Tampa, FloridaUsa 6,6534,134
Tarboro, NcUsa 7,2794,523
Taunton, MaUsa 7,7584,821
Tecumseh, NeUsa 8,4345,241
Temple, TxUsa 7,7124,792
Thibodaux, LaUsa 7,2304,493
Thomasville, AlUsa 7,2974,535
Tiffin, OhUsa 8,0014,972
Toledo, IaUsa 8,4775,268
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 8,0725,016
Tooele, UtUsa 9,3935,837
Topeka, KsUsa 8,3315,177
Towanda, PaUsa 7,8644,887
Trinidad, CoUsa 8,6085,349
Tuckerton, NjUsa 7,5824,711
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 8,6805,394
Tulsa, OkUsa 8,0845,024
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 7,3944,595
Two Harbors, MnUsa 8,8975,529
TashkentUzbekistan 14,9029,261
TumeremoVenezuela 3,8062,365


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -