Paraguay flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For San Juan Bautista

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for San Juan Bautista. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare San Juan Bautista with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 3,2582,025
UaupesBrazil 3,1651,967
UbatubaBrazil 1,266787
UberabaBrazil 1,215755
Uranium City, SkCanada 10,6736,632
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 16,33110,148
UpernavikGreenland 11,0596,872
UummannaqGreenland 10,8306,730
UdineItaly 10,7416,675
Ustica IslandItaly 10,2996,400
UenoJapan 18,46111,472
UnzendakeJapan 19,03311,827
UrakawaJapan 17,51510,884
UshibukaJapan 19,08911,862
UtsunomiyaJapan 18,07111,229
UwajimaJapan 18,83111,702
UkmergeLithuania 11,9297,413
UtenaLithuania 11,9887,449
UlaangomMongolia 16,34210,155
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 17,27310,734
UlgiiMongolia 16,25810,103
UliastaiMongolia 16,75810,414
UmnugoviMongolia 16,36610,170
UnderkhaanMongolia 17,48210,864
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 18,59611,556
UfaRussia 13,8538,609
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 13,9888,692
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 16,93810,525
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 15,4989,630
Ust-BarguzinRussia 16,82810,457
Ust-CilmaRussia 13,5788,438
Ust-KamcatskRussia 15,4549,604
Ust-MajaRussia 16,16410,044
Ust-OlojRussia 14,9259,274
Umm BeninSudan 10,7616,687
UmeňSweden 12,0627,496
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 17,76011,036
Udon ThaniThailand 17,70811,004
Uttaradit EastThailand 17,46910,855
UrfaTurkey 12,2467,610
UsakTurkey 11,5417,172
Uman’Ukraine 12,0197,469
UzgorodUkraine 11,4747,130
Uniontown, PaUsa 7,7634,824
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 7,9834,961
Urbana, IlUsa 8,0725,016
Urbana, OhUsa 7,9204,921


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -