Paraguay flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For San Juan Bautista

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for San Juan Bautista. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare San Juan Bautista with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 12,6707,874
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 14,8609,234
WilliamtownAustralia 12,7287,909
Willis Island M.O.Australia 14,4138,957
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,0848,752
WoomeraAustralia 13,4178,338
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,2989,506
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 8,9015,531
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 8,1515,065
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 11,6137,216
Whitehorse, YtCanada 11,9507,426
Wiarton, OnCanada 8,3055,161
Windsor, OnCanada 8,1115,040
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 9,3905,835
Wynyard, SkCanada 9,8546,123
WillemstadCuraçao 4,5072,801
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 11,9227,408
WajimaJapan 18,23811,333
WakamatsuJapan 18,01411,194
WakayamaJapan 18,56911,539
WakkanaiJapan 17,34510,778
WajirKenya 10,8126,719
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 7,1414,438
WindhoekNamibia 7,4104,605
WaihiNew Zealand 11,0006,836
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 10,8106,718
WaimanaNew Zealand 10,8636,750
WaimateNew Zealand 10,6956,646
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 10,8656,752
WaingawaNew Zealand 10,7376,672
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 10,7416,675
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 10,8926,768
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 10,8506,742
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 11,2817,010
WaipukurauNew Zealand 10,7566,684
WairakeiNew Zealand 10,8896,766
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 10,8676,753
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 10,7776,697
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 10,7946,708
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 11,0796,885
WallacevilleNew Zealand 10,7586,685
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 10,8536,744
WellingtonNew Zealand 10,7636,688
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 10,7596,686
Westport AeroNew Zealand 10,9106,780
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 11,0636,874
WhatawhataNew Zealand 11,0156,845
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 11,1256,913
WinchmoreNew Zealand 10,7306,667
WintonNew Zealand 10,7146,658
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 11,1396,922
WarsawPoland 11,5617,184
WroclawPoland 11,2586,996
WonsanSouth Korea 18,56011,533
Wad MedaniSudan 10,7806,699
Wadi HalfaSudan 10,9346,794
WauSudan 9,9146,160
WaddingtonUk 10,4196,474
Waco, TxUsa 7,7504,816
Wake IslandUsa 15,4769,617
Wakeeney, KsUsa 8,5515,314
Wakefield, NeUsa 8,6635,384
Walhalla, ScUsa 7,3564,571
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 10,1616,314
Walnut, IlUsa 8,3485,188
Warren, OhUsa 7,9174,920
Warren, PaUsa 7,9594,946
Warrenton, MoUsa 8,1055,037
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 7,5734,706
Washington, IaUsa 8,3395,182
Washington, InUsa 7,9344,930
Water Valley, MsUsa 7,5844,713
Watertown, NyUsa 8,0905,027
Watertown, SdUsa 8,9345,552
Watertown, WiUsa 8,4055,223
Wauseon, OhUsa 8,0795,020
Waverly, OhUsa 7,7814,835
Waycrosse, GaUsa 6,9714,332
Waynesboro, MsUsa 7,3454,565
Waynesboro, TnUsa 7,5874,714
Weatherford, TxUsa 7,8844,899
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 7,9294,927
Wellsburg, WvUsa 7,8144,856
West Chester, PaUsa 7,6664,764
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 6,4213,990
West Point, GaUsa 7,2594,511
West Point, NyUsa 7,7234,799
White Hall, IlUsa 8,0615,009
Whitestown, InUsa 7,9934,967
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 8,0294,989
Wichita, KansasUsa 8,2965,155
Wilbur, WaUsa 10,3366,423
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 7,8004,847
Williamsburg, VaUsa 7,3784,585
Williamson, WvUsa 7,6444,750
Williamsport, PaUsa 7,8224,861
Williston, North DakotaUsa 9,5255,919
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 7,6664,764
Wilmington, DeUsa 7,6204,735
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 7,1204,424
Windsor, IlUsa 8,0174,982
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 7,6944,781
Winnebago, MnUsa 8,6945,403
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 9,7716,072
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 8,9885,585
Winnsboro, ScUsa 7,2004,474
Winslow, AzUsa 8,8755,515
Winthrop College, ScUsa 7,3024,538
Woodstock, VaUsa 7,6204,735
Wooster, OhUsa 7,9274,926


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -