Paraguay flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For San Juan Bautista

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for San Juan Bautista. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare San Juan Bautista with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 12,8237,969
YardmiliAzerbaijan 13,0988,139
YevlaxAzerbaijan 13,0498,109
YaoundeCameroon 8,1025,035
YokoCameroon 8,2785,144
Yarmouth, NsCanada 7,8924,904
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 11,1276,914
Yorkton, SkCanada 9,7346,049
YanjiChina 18,11611,258
YichangChina 18,80211,684
YinchuanChina 17,98111,174
YiningChina 15,8439,845
YariguiesColombia 4,1542,581
YamasaDominican Republic 5,2403,256
YasicaDominican Republic 5,3473,323
YazdIran 13,4488,357
YakushimaJapan 19,14911,899
YamagataJapan 17,93611,146
YamaguchiJapan 18,84511,710
YokkaichiJapan 18,41711,445
YokohamaJapan 18,14611,276
YonagoJapan 18,62211,572
YonagunijimaJapan 19,77012,285
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 17,52410,890
YeMyanmar 17,13310,647
YolaNigeria 8,4935,278
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 19,00411,809
YurimaguasPeru 3,0641,904
YekaterinburgRussia 14,1358,784
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 17,16610,667
YerbentTurkmenistan 13,9858,690
Yakima, WaUsa 10,3316,420
Yakutat, AkUsa 12,1367,541
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 9,6365,988
York, PaUsa 7,6934,781
Youngstown/ OhUsa 7,9344,930
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 8,9685,573


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -